The drive and ambitions of student are extra - ordinary
  You are at:┬áMAPS stroke
 

SPORTS COMPETITIONS - 2013-2014

Date Name of the Events Venue/Organiser Participating Students Result
18.11.13 6th National Poomsae Jr. Taekwondo Championship-2013 Puducherry Iftesam Khan (XI)
Bronze Medal
07.11.13 Ist Zone 13 Taekwondo Championship -2013 St. Giri School, Rohini Iftesam Khan (XI)
Gold Medal
31.10.13 Athletic Meet 2013 GBSSS, Pooth Kalan
Gaurav Verma (VI), Ayush Kumar (VII), Nitesh, Sachin Dabas (IX), Shubankar Malakar (X), Piyush Ranjan, Sahil Dalal(XI), Apoorv Saroha (XII)

Apoorv Saroha Got Gold Medal in Hammer Throw & Bronze Medal in Javlin Throw, Sahil Dalal got Bronze Medal in Hammer Throw, Subhankar Malakar got Bronze Medal in Tripple Jump

Apoorv Saroha Selected for State Level in Hammar Throw

30.10.13
CBSE Taekwondo Championship -2013
CBSE Vidushi Saini (XI)
Gold Medal
Selected for National Taekwondo Championship
28.10.13 Athletic Meet 2013
U-14, U-16 & U-19
GBSSS, Pooth Kalan
Sachin Dabas,Abhishek Sharma (IX), Anit (X), Apoorv Saroha

Apoorv Saroha Got Gold Medal in Short Put, Sachin Dabas got Bronze Meda in 1500 mts Race

Apoorv Saroha Selected for State Level in Short Put

25.10.13 Zonal Softball Championship 2013
(Boys U-19)
The Sovereign Schoo, Rohini
Abhit Kaul, Karan Rustogi, Rohit Bansal, Shubham Goel, Akash Raj, Shubham Sultania, Harsh Dwivedi, Arvind Gupta, Sahi Dhawan, Abhijeet Singh,Sartha Madaan, Vaibhav Negi, Piyush Ranjan, Sahil Dalal, Misha Jha (XI)
II Position
25.10.13 Bansal Cup (U-19)
Parmarth Cricket Ground, Zone H-4, Pitam Pura
Anubhav Tamang, Garvit Bajaj, Jatin Shokeen, Sonu Sharma, Rakshit Chikkara, Tarun Gupta, Tarun Singhal, Ghanist Singh, Deepak Khapra, Ankit Dahiya, Saurav Meena
Won the match
12.10.13 North West District Table Tennis Tournament Mount Abu Public School, Sec-5, Rohini Cadet Boys (U-12)-Sahil Shokeen (VI)
Cadet Girls (U-12)-
Shreya Jain (VI)
Jr. Boys ( U-16) Shubham Dhyani (X)

Bronze Medal

Bronze Medal

Silver Medal

04.10.13 Challenger Cup (U-14) Chandigarh
Garvit Bajaj, Jatin Shokeen, Rakshit Chikkara,, Tarun Singhal, Gautam Dahiya, Saurav Meena , Aryan Kanyal, Yash Nishal, Ikshit Nishal
Won the match
10.09.13 Parmarth Cup (U-12)
Parmarth Cricket Ground, Rani Bagh
Saurav Meena, Gautam Dahiya, Rashit Chikara, Ashish Kaushik, Yash Nishal, Aman Walia, Shashank Duggal (VII) Ikshit Nishal, Aryan Kanyal, Rishabh Manchanda(VI), Om Choudhary (V), Tarun Singhal (IX)
Won the match
September Zonal Table Tennis Tournament S.K.V Prashant Vihar, Delhi Girls (U-14)- Yashna Goel(VI)
Shreya Jain (VI)
Riya Sharma,(VIII) Somya Kanyal (VII)
Bronze Medal

 

SPORTS COMPETITIONS - 2012-2013

Date Name of the Events Venue/Organiser Participating Students Result
16.08.12 Sub Junior Zonal Badminton Indian Convent School
Priyanshu Jain (VIII), Aamir Hafiz (VIII), Harsh Dabas (VIII),Saurabh Mehanti(VIII) Prem Sood (VIII), Abhit Kaul(X),Rohit Sharma (X), Gurdit Singh(X), Shivam Saraswat (XII)
Got II Position
17.08.12 Junior Zonal Badminton  
Harsh (VIII), Naman Jain (IX) Jitin (IX), Harshit Anand (X), Rohit Sharma (X),Ankit (X), Abhit Kaul (X),Gurdit Singh(X), Shivam Saraswat (XII) Himanshu Sharma (XII)
Got III Position
18.08.12 Senior Zonal Badminton Indian Convent School
Priyanshu Singhal (X),Harsh Dabas (VIII), Abhit Kaul(X), Gurdit Singh(X), Shivam Saraswat (XII), Himanshu Sharma (XII)
Participation
17.09.12 CBSE Cluster (Table Tennis) Junior & Senior (Boys) Crecent Public School
Abhishek Jaggi(XII), Shivansh Bhatia (X), Shubham Dhyani(IX), Hardik Jindal (IX), Naman Jain (IX), Vikas (IX), Yash Khanna (VIII), Sahil Shokeen (V)
In all categories qualified to Quarterfinal
18.09.12
CBSE Cluster (Table Tennis) Junior & Senior (Girls)
Crecent Public School
Sonal B. John(IX), Simran (IX), Kanika Bhatia (IX), Shreya Kaura (IX), Shubhi Mathur(VI), Shreya Jain(V), Yashna Goel (V)
In all categories qualified to Quarterfinal
19.09.12
CBSE Cluster (Table Tennis) Junior & Senior (Boys)
Crecent Public School
Abhishek Jaggi(XII), Shivansh Bhatia (X), Shubham Dhyani(IX), Sahil Shokeen (V)
Bronze Medal
21.09.12
CBSE Cluster (Table Tennis)
Crecent Public School
Abhishek Jaggi(XII)
Silver Medal
28.09.12
CBSE North Zone Taekwondo Championship (Boys & Girls)
Tulip Public School
Utkarsh (VI), Vansh (VI), Neha (VI), Vibha (VI), Madhur(VII), Lokender (VII), Mayank (VII), Harshit (VII),Varun (VIII), Shubham (VIII), Iftesam (X)
Iftesam got Gold Medal
29.09.12
CBSE North Zone Taekwondo Championship (Boys)
Tulip Public School
Utkarsh (VI),Madhur(VII), Lokender (VII), Mayank (VII), Shubham (VIII)
Participation
30.09.12
CBSE North Zone Taekwondo Championship (Boys & Girls)
Tulip Public School
Utkarsh (VI), Neha (VI), Vibha (VI), Madhur(VII), Lokender (VII), Mayank (VII), Varun (VIII), Shubham (VIII)
Participation
01.10.12
CBSE North Zone Taekwondo Championship (Boys & Girls)
Tulip Public School
Vibha (VI), Lokender (VII), Mayank (VII), Varun (VIII), Shubham (VIII), Iftesam (X)
Participation
04.10.12
CBSE North Zone Basket Ball Championship (Boys)
St. Giri Public School
Pulkit (XI), Sachin(XI), Yash (XI), Prashant (XI), Aman (XI), Jaspreet (XI), Prateek (XI), Jatin (XI), Mayank (XI), Vaibhav (XI), Sumit(XI), Apoorv (XI) Tarun (XII)
qualified to Pre Quarterfinal
10.10.12 Zonal Atheletics
U-14, U-17 & U-19
GBSSS, Pooth Kalan
Honey Shokeen (VII), Sachin Dabas (VIII), Shubhankar (IX), Sameer Dahiya (VIII), Sonu Verma (XI), Apoorv (XI), Deepali Aggarwal (X), Khushboo Choudhary (XI) , Sachin (XI)
Apoorv Got Gold Medal in Short Put, Silver in Hammar Throw & Bronze in Javelin Throw
Sachin got Bronze in Hammar Throw
12.10.12
CBSE North Zone Badminton Tournament 2012
Ludlo Castle School
Rashi (VII), Mannat (VII), Simran (VII), Kriti(VIII), Priya (XI), Manisha Kapoor (XI), Priyanka Sethi (XI), Lurina Tyagi (XI)
Participation
12.10.12 Zonal Atheletics
U-14, U-16 (Boys)
GBSSS, Pooth Kalan
Sachin Dabas (VIII), Nitish Dahiya (VIII) Apoorv (XI), Sachin Ruhil(XI)
Apoorv Got Bronze Medal in Javelin Throw, Silver in Hammar Throw
Sachin Ruhil got Bronze in Hammar Throw
12.10.12 CBSE North Zone Badminton Tournament 2012 Ludlo Castle School & IGI Stadium
Harshit Anand (X), Priyansh Singhal (X),Harsh Dabas (VIII), Naman jain (IX), Abhit Kaul(X), Gurdit Singh(X), Ankit Singh (X), Shivam Saraswat (XII), Himanshu Sharma (XII) Priyanshu Jain (IX) , Saurabh Mehanti (IX), Harsh Chauhan (V)
Participation
16.10.12 Coca Cola Cup
(U-16)
Parmarth School
Rani Bagh
Shantanu Choudhary(XII), Rahul Teotia (XII), Vikas Jha (XII), jatin Shokeen (IX), Rohit Sood (IX), Rahul Bhati (VII), Chatanya Chauhan (XI), Tarun gupta (XI), Garvit Bajaj (VIII), Gaurav (IX), Hitesh Jain(XI), Sonu Sharma (IX), Ravi Thakur(XI), Deepak (VIII), Samkit Magan (XII), Anubhav Tamang (X) Cleared Ist Round
16.10.12 Marathan Laxman Public School, Hauz Khas
Rahul Kaushik (VI) Piyush Tiwari(VI), Sahil Jangra (VI), Jatin Mani (VI)Ashutosh Sharma (VII), Aniket Mitra (VII), Rohit (VII) , Aditya (VII), Manish (VII), Vasu jain (VII), Karina (VII), Pooja (VII), Lakshay Kapoor (VII), Jatin (VII), Prabhakar (VII), Apoorv (VIII), Rishi (VIII), Ashish (VIII), Rishabh (VIII), Sachin (VIII), Sawan (VIII), Rachit (VIII), Prateek (VIII), Preet (VIII), Kriti (VIII), Riya (VIII), Manasvi (VIII),
Participation
17.10.12 Coca Cola Cup
(U-16)
Titiksha public School
Shantanu Choudhary(XII), Rahul Teotia (XII), Vikas Jha (XII), Jatin Shokeen (IX), Rahul Singh (VIII), Chatanya Chauhan (XI), Tarun Gupta (XI), Garvit Bajaj (VIII), Hitesh Jain(XI), Sonu Sharma (IX), Ravi Thakur(XI), Deepak (VIII), Samkit Magan (XII), Anubhav Tamang (X) Ghanist Singh (IX), Rakesh Sharma (XI) Ankit Dahiya (VIII) Harman (VII), Honey Shokeen (VII)
Cleared IInd Round