DISTRICT LEVEL COMPETITIONS

DISTRCIT LEVEL COMPETITIONS

 

10/29/2018
Name of Event : District Level Qawwali Competition

Venue: KIIT World School, Pitam Pura

Information :
Silky Arora (XII) Himanshi Nagpal (XI)Jiya , Sanjana, Lisha, Somya (X), Astha, Archi, Komya(IX) Anshita, Kritika, Ananya, Simran, Bhumi (VIII), Lavisha, Priyanshi, Ishika (VII)


Result: Participation

10/25/2018
Name of Event : GROUP PATRIOTIC SONG

Venue: SKV, Pooth Kalan

Information :
Ishika Sharma, Priyanshi chaudhary, Lavisha Goyal (VII)Bhumi Bhardwaj, Ananya Sharma, Simran Chawla, Anshita Pandey, Kritika Bhartari, (VIII), Komya Bharti, Astha sethi, Jasmine(IX), Siya Giriwar, Somya Kataria, Lisha Sharma, Sanjana Verma (X), Himanshi Nagpal (XI)


Result: Participation

10/23/2018
Name of Event : English Debate

Venue: SCHOOL OF EXCELLENCE SECTOR-17, ROHINI

Information :
Aayush , Advit Upadhyay (IX)


Result: Participation

10/23/2018
Name of Event : HINDI DEBATE

Venue: Sarvodaya Vidyalaya, Sector-8, Rohini

Information :
Junior Boys: Aditya Rohilla, Abilash (VIII)

Junior Girls: Anamika, Ridhima (VIII) 

Result: Junior Girls got II Position

10/22/2018
Name of Event : Kala Utsav District Level Solo Vocal Music

Venue: Presidium Public School, Ashok Vihar

Information :
Silky Arora (XII)


Result: III Position

10/22/2018
Name of Event : SOLO CLASSICAL

Venue: SKV, Prashant Vihar

Information :
ANUSHA VERMA (X)


Result: II Position

10/16/2018
Name of Event : Mono Acting

Venue: Sarvodaya Kanya Vidyalya Keshav Puram

Information :
Sr. Boys: Diptesh Sharma (X)

Sr. Girls: Dhriti Dhasmana (XI)

Result: Participation

10/16/2018
Name of Event : SOLO CLASSICAL VOCAL COMPETITION

Venue: SARVODAYA VIDYALAYA SECTOR-7, ROHINI

Information :
SILKY ARORA (XII)


RESULT: III POSITION


10/15/2018
Name of Event : Sculpture / Paper Mache

Venue: Sarvodaya Vidyalaya

Information :
Yashmita (VIII)


Result: I Position

10/12/2018
Name of Event : Poem Recitation Competition

Venue: SKV SECTOR 16, ROHINI

Information :
Anshita Pandey(VIII), Kartik Aggarwal (VII)


Result: Participation

10/11/2018
Name of Event : ENGLISH EXTEMPORE

Venue: Sarvodya Bal Vidyalaya, Mangol Puri

Information :
Luv Goel (XII)


Result: Participation

10/6/2017
Name of Event : Mono Acting

Venue: SKV, Mangol Puri

Information :
Manav Hooda (VIII)


Result: II Position

10/4/2017
Name of Event : Poem Recitation

Venue: SKV Sultan Puri

Information :
Junior : Shreyas (VII)

Senior: Aditya Sharma (IX)

Result: II Position

9/7/2016
Name of Event : District Level Vocal Music (Solo)

Venue: Govt. Sarvodaya Vidyalaya Sector-8, Rohini

Information :
Participating Students : Shivangi Mishra (XII)

Result : I Position

9/7/2016
Name of Event : District Level Collage Making Competition

Venue: Springdays Model School, Ashok Vihar

Information :
Participating Students : Satviki Chawla (VII), Palak Aggarwal (VIII), Anupam Jha , Shashank Duggal (X)

Result : Result Awaited

9/7/2016
Name of Event : Debate Competition

Venue: SKV Prashant Vihar

Information :
Participating Students : Sr. Girls: Nistha (X), Agraja (XI)

Result : II Position

9/7/2016
Name of Event : District Level Poster & Painting Competition

Venue: GBBS, Mangol Pur Khurd

Information :
Participating Students : Poster Making: Siya Giriwar(VIII), Ishika Dayal (IX)
Painting: Harsh Saxena (VII)

Result : Result Awaited

9/6/2016
Name of Event : Hindi & English Extempore

Venue: M M Public School, Pitam Pura

Information :
Participating Students : Anushka (X)

Result : Result Awaited

9/6/2016
Name of Event : District Level Vocal Music (Light)

Venue: SKV Sector-16, Rohini

Information :

Participating Students : Silky Arora (X)
Result : I Position

In Collaboration With