ZONE LEVEL COMPETITIONS

ZONE LEVEL COMPETITIONS

 

Monday, October 9, 2017
Name of Event : ZONAL SCIENCE FAIR

Venue: SKV, Prashant Vihar

Information :
Science Debate: Ritika (IX), Manasvi Sinha (VIII)

Health and Well being Science Exhibit: Hiteshi Pandey, Sanya Chauhan (XI)
Science Quiz: Lippi Mittal(XI), Kunal (X), Mishthi (XII)
Poster and Slogan : Aniket Mitra(XI), Saatviki Chawla (VIII), Ridhima (V)
Photo and Slogan: Saumya Kataria (IX), Shine Rai (VIII)
Middle Science : Shivam Kapoor, Aryan Srivastav (VIII)

Result: I Position in Science Debate

Friday, August 11, 2017
Name of Event : Poetry Recitation (Hindi)

Venue: Ryan International School, Rohini

Information :

Jr. Category (Boys): Shreyas Jain(VII)
Jr. Category (Girls): Mishika Gupta 
Sr. Category (Boys):  Aditya Sharma(IX)
Sr. Category (Girls): Driti Dhasmana


Result: Jr. Boys got I Position

 

Tuesday, August 8, 2017
Name of Event : Chess Competition

Venue: Glorious Public School, Rohini

Information :
Sub Juniors: Ashish Sahani , Sarthak Aggarwal (VIII)

Juniors: Yashovardhan, Jasleen (X)
Seniors: Sagar (X), Shreyansh (XI)

Result: Awaited

Saturday, August 5, 2017
Name of Event : Debate (Hindi)

Venue: Girls Co-Ed. Sr. Sec. School, Sector-15, Rohini

Information :

Jr. Category (Boys): Akshat Bali, Kehsav Garg (VIII)
Jr. Category (Girls): Riya Bali, Satakshi Dubey (VIII)
Sr. Category (Boys):  Pratham Yadav, Vansh Dhiman(X)
Sr. Category (Girls): Tarushi Sinha,(X)Kriti (XI)


Result: Participation

Saturday, August 5, 2017
Name of Event : Debate (English)

Venue: VSPK International School, Rohini

Information :

Jr. Category (Boys): Ayush Mishra, Advit Updhyay (VIII)
Jr. Category (Girls): Manasvi Sinha, Himanshi (VIII)
Sr. Category (Boys):  Rohan Iyer, Rahul Kumar (XI)
Sr. Category (Girls): Jahanvi Jain (IX)Manvi Sharma (XI)

Result: I Position in Jr. Category (Girls), III Position in Sr. Category (Boys)

Thursday, August 3, 2017
Name of Event : Essay Writing (English)

Venue: Sarvodaya Vidyalaya Co-Ed. School, Sector-8, Rohini

Information :

Jr. Category (Boys): Shivam Kapoor(VIII)
Jr. Category (Girls): Chehak Punia (VIII)
Sr. Category (Boys):  Prateek Goel(XII)
Sr. Category (Girls): Soumya Jain (XII)

 

Result: II Position in Sr. Category (Girls), III Position in Sr. Category (Boys)

Thursday, August 3, 2017
Name of Event : Essay Writing (Hindi)

Venue: Sarvodaya Vidyalaya Co-Ed. School, Sector-8, Rohini

Information :

Jr. Category (Boys): Yogesh Kumar(VIII)
Jr. Category (Girls): Kanika (VIII)
Sr. Category (Boys):  Kartik Narolia(X)
Sr. Category (Girls): Priyal Bisht (X)

 

Result: Participation

Wednesday, August 2, 2017
Name of Event : Solo Vocal Light Competition

Venue: RPVV, Sector-11, Rohini

Information :

Jr. Category (Boys): Khushagra Giriwar(VIII)
Jr. Category (Girls): Anshita Pandey(VII)
Sr. Category (Girls): Silky Arora (XI)

Result: Participation

Tuesday, August 1, 2017
Name of Event : Declamation (English)

Venue: St. Giri Sr. Sec. School, Rohini

Information :

Jr. Category (Boys): Sarthak Arora(VIII)
Jr. Category (Girls): Chelsi Aggarwal (VIII)
Sr. Category (Boys): Akshat Hasija (XI)
Sr. Category (Girls): Bhavya Dawar (XI)

Result: Participation

Tuesday, August 1, 2017
Name of Event : Declamation (Hindi)

Venue: Gitarattan Jindal Sr. Sec. School, Sec-7, Rohini

Information :

Jr. Category (Boys): Aditya Rohilla(VII)
Jr. Category (Girls): Manasvi Karan (VII)
Sr. Category (Boys): Aditya Rawat (X)
Sr. Category (Girls): Shruti Mathur (X)


Result: Participation

 

Monday, July 31, 2017
Name of Event : Zonal Group Patriotic Song Competition

Venue: SKV, Prashant Vihar

Information :
Bhuvi Nagpal, Vanya Sharma, Ishika Sharma (VI),Anshita Pandey, Ananya Sharma, Lavanya Singh, Pooja Verma, Karnika Gaira, Himanshi Narang, Parul, Kritika Bhartari, Simran Chawla (VII), Chehak Punia, Komya Bharti, Richa Jain(VIII), Jiya Arora, Khyati Bhandari(IX),Himanshi Nagpal(X)


Result: Participation

Saturday, July 29, 2017
Name of Event : Zonal Solo Kathak Dance Competition

Venue: Mount Abu Public School, Sector-5,Rohini

Information :

Jr. Category: Anusha Verma (IX)

Sr. Category: Shivam Bilandi(XI)

Result: II Position in Jr. Category, III Position in Sr. Category

Friday, July 28, 2017
Name of Event : Zonal English Poem Recitation Competition

Venue: SKV, Sector-16, Rohini

Information :

Jr. Category (Boys): Shreyas Jain 

Jr. Category (Girls): Monika Roy 

Sr. Category (Boys): Shivam Chawla

Sr. Category (Girls):Sneha Rohilla

Result: I Position in Jr. Category(Boys)

Thursday, July 27, 2017
Name of Event : One Act Play

Venue: RPVV, Sec-11, Rohini

Information :

Diptest Sharma, Vanshi Mathur, Lakshay Singla, Keshav Tayal, Aryan Gupta, Bibin, Yash Garg, Sahil Gaba, Siya, Ayushi Sharma(IX), Amber Thakur (VIII)

 

Result: Participation

Wednesday, July 26, 2017
Name of Event : Zonal Group Folk Song Competition

Venue: SKV, Prashant Vihar

Information :
Himanshi Nagpal (X), Khyati Bhandari (IX), Chehak Punia, Richa Jain, Komya Bharti, Yashvi Goel, Parul Arora, Chelsi Aggarwal(VIII), Lavanya Singh, Pooja Verma, Bhumi Bhardwaj, Karnika Gaira, Kritika Bhartari, Simran Chawla,  Himanshi Narang (VII) Bhuvi Nagpal, Ishika Sharma,Vanya Sharma 


Result: Participation

Monday, July 24, 2017
Name of Event : Nukkad Natak

Venue: De Indian Public School, Sec-24, Rohini

Information :

Diptest Sharma, Vanshi Mathur, Lakshay Singla, Keshav Tayal, Aryan Gupta, Bibin, Yash Garg, Sahil Gaba, Siya Giriwar, Ayushi Sharma(IX), Kashish Gumber (X)

 

Result: Participation

Saturday, July 22, 2017
Name of Event : Mono Acting

Venue: Delhi Heritage School, Sec-22, Rohini

Information :

Jr. Category (Boys): Manav Hooda
Jr. Category (Girls): Deepti Singh
Sr. Category (Boys): Aayush Jha
Sr. Category (Girls): Dhriti Dasmana


Result: I Position in Jr. Category (Boys)

Friday, July 21, 2017
Name of Event : Extempore (Hindi)

Venue: Glorious Public School, Rohini

Information :
Jr. Category: Vasudev Grover, Anushka Sharma (VII)

Sr. Category: Kunal, Kashish Gumber(X)

Result: Participation

Friday, July 21, 2017
Name of Event : Extempore (English)

Venue: Delhi International School, Sector-9, Rohini

Information :

Jr. Category (Boys):  Aditya Rohilla
Jr. Category (Girls): Shine Rai
Sr. Category (Boys): Ankit Rathi
Sr. Category (Girls):   Drishti Rajpoot

Result: I Position in Jr. Category(Boys)


Thursday, July 20, 2017
Name of Event : Slogan Writing (Hindi/English)

Venue: SKV

Information :

Hindi

Jr. Category (Boys): Akshat Jain

Jr. Category (Girls): Khushi Sharma

Sr. Category (Boys): Nischay Rana
Sr. Category (Girls): Lisha Sharma

English

Jr. Category (Boys): Sauhard Rawat

Jr. Category (Girls): Himanshi

Sr. Category (Boys): Lakshit Pathak 
Sr. Category (Girls): Tanya

Result: Participation

Thursday, July 20, 2017
Name of Event : Sculpture / Paper Mache

Venue: GSV, Sector-3, Rohini

Information :
Sr. Category : Puneet

Jr. Category: Dhanuj

Result: I Position in Jr. Category

Wednesday, July 19, 2017
Name of Event : Painting

Venue: SV

Information :

Jr. Category (Boys):  Shivam Kapoor
Jr. Category (Girls): Dipti Singh
Sr. Category (Boys): Harsh Saxena
Sr. Category (Girls): Siya Giriwar 

Result: III Position in Jr. Girls & Sr. Girls Jr. Category 

 


Wednesday, July 19, 2017
Name of Event : Paper Tearing Collage making

Venue: GSV, Sector-3, Rohini

Information :

Jr. Category (Boys):  Manav Hooda, Hardik Rana
Jr. Category (Girls): Saatviki Chawla, Kanika 
Sr. Category (Boys):  Keshav Dalmia, Ujjwal Sharma
Sr. Category (Girls): Anushka, Palak Aggarwal

 Result: II Position in Jr. Girls Category, II Position in Sr. Boys Category 

Monday, June 19, 2017
Name of Event : Poster Making

Venue: SV

Information :

Jr. Category (Boys):  Kushagra
Jr. Category (Girls):
 Yashika Rathore
Sr. Category (Boys): 
Aniket Mitra
Sr. Category (Girls): 
Saumya Kataria

Result: II Position in Jr. Boys, II Position in Sr. Boys

Saturday, August 20, 2016
Name of Event : Chess Competition

Venue: GSV, Sector-3, Rohini

Information :
Participating Students : Jr: Khushi Gupta, Bhawna sahani (X)
Sr: Princy, Preet Yadav (XII)

Result : Jr. Girls got II Position 
Sr. Girls got II Position

Thursday, August 11, 2016
Name of Event : Orchestra Band

Venue: Titiksha Public School, Rohini

Information :
Participating Students : Tanay, Arnav Rana (VI), Kushagra Giriwar, Sujal Tandon, Ambarish, Aayuish Gupta, S, Vishva (VII) Bibin, Hardik Monga (VIII), Arnav (IX), Aakansha (X), Vansh (XII)

Result : Paricipation

Wednesday, August 10, 2016
Name of Event : Taekwondo Competition

Venue: Delhi International School, Rohini

Information :
Participating Students : Jr: Neha Kandari (X) 
Sr. Lakshay Negi (XI)

Result : Sr. got II Position
Jr. got III Position

Monday, August 8, 2016
Name of Event : Light Music (Solo)

Venue: Happy Home Public School, Rohini

Information :
Participating Students : Sr. Girls: Silky Arora (X)
Jr. Boys: Khushagra Giriwar(VII)

Result : Sr. Girl got I Position 
Jr. Boy got III Position

Friday, August 5, 2016
Name of Event : One Act Play

Venue: De Indian Public School

Information :
Participating Students : Jasleen Singh (IX),Neha Kumari, Nishita, Mehak Dudeja, Saurabh Kalia, Avni Kaushik, Saumya Sharma, Sanskar Saini, Garima Punia, Shreyansh Saxena, Yash Kashyap (X), Tushar Chnchalani, Anshita Bhagchandani (XI)

Result : Paricipation

Wednesday, August 3, 2016
Name of Event : Hindi Declamation

Venue: Mother Divine Public School

Information :
Participating Students : Jr : Riya John, Yash Garg (VIII)
Sr. : Hrishabh Sehrawat (X), Arushi (XI)

Result : Participation

Wednesday, August 3, 2016
Name of Event : English Declamation

Venue: St. Giri Public School

Information :
Participating Students : Jr Girl :Vanshita Kapoor (VIII)
Jr. Boy: Advit Upadhyay (VII) 
Sr. Girl: Mallika Anand (XI)
Sr. Boy: Rahul Kumar (X)

Result : Sr. Girl got II Position

Tuesday, August 2, 2016
Name of Event : Group Folk Song

Venue: SKV, Prashant Vihar

Information :
Participating Students : Yashvi Goel, Guhar Mahajan, Kanika Kaushik, Parul Arora, Chelsi Goel, Richa Jain, Muskan Rana (VII), Himanshu Samyal, Pallavi Tripathi, Sanjana Verma, Lisha Sharma, Somya Kataria, Gunika Berry,Jiya Arora (VIII) Kalash Verma, Aditi Nanda (IX) Silky Arora, Manvi Sharma (X)

Result : Participation

Monday, August 1, 2016
Name of Event : Mono Acting Competition

Venue: Govt. Sarvodaya Vidyalaya, Sec-3, Rohini

Information :
Participating Students : Sr. : Shreya, Ayushi (XI)
Jr. Deepti, Manav Hooda (VII)

Result : Participation

Friday, July 29, 2016
Name of Event : Sanskrit Poem Recitation

Venue: Govt. Co-ed Middle School Sec-15, Rohini

Information :
Participating Students : Sr. : Krishna Jha (X), Harsh Singla (IX)

Result : Sr. Category got III Position

Friday, July 29, 2016
Name of Event : Hindi Poem Recitation

Venue: SKV, Sec-16, Rohini

Information :
Participating Students : Sr. : Hrishabh Sehrawat (X), Shruti Lal (XI)
Jr. Aditya Sarma (VIII), Mishika Gupta (VII)

Result : Jr. Category got II Position 

Wednesday, July 27, 2016
Name of Event : Nukkad Natika

Venue: Technia International School, Sec-8, Rohini

Information :
Participating Students : Nishtha Dixit, Gurnameh Kaur, Saurabh Kalia, Rohan Iyer, Ridhi Rastogi, Tushar Rai, Piyush Garg, Rishika Sharma, Harshita, Ankit Rathi, Lakshay Jindal, Kashish Gumber (X)

Result : Participation

Wednesday, July 27, 2016
Name of Event : Classical Vocal

Venue: St. Angeles School, Sec-15, Rohini

Information :
Participating Students : Shivangi Mishra (XII)

Result : I Position

Tuesday, July 26, 2016
Name of Event : Hindi Debate

Venue: Titiksha Public School

Information :
Participating Students : Sr. Girls: Kirti, Drishti(X), 
Sr. Boys: Keshav,Hrishabh (X)
Jr. Girls: Sneha Rohilla, Riya John(VIII)
Jr. Boys: Aditya Sharma, Yash Garg(VIII)

Result : Sr. Boys got III Position

Tuesday, July 26, 2016
Name of Event : English Debate

Venue: Mount Abu Public School

Information :

Participating Students : Sr. Girls: Agraja Diwedi(XI), Pooja Sharma (XII)
Sr. Boys: Aarush Tondon(XI), Rishabh Saxena (XII)
Jr. Girls: Manasvi Sinha (VII), Ritika Gilani (VIII)
Jr. Boys: Manav Hooda, Ayush Mishra (VII)
Result : Sr. Girls got II Position 
Jr. Boys got II Position
Jr. Girls got II Position

Saturday, July 23, 2016
Name of Event : Hindi Extempore

Venue: Gitarattan Jindal Sr. Sec. School, Sec-7, Rohini

Information :
Participating Students : Sr. Boys : Kunal(IX)
Sr. Girls: Anshika (X)
Jr. Boys :Aditya Sharma(VIII) 
Sr. Girls: Sneha (VIII)

Result : Sr. Girls got III Position

Saturday, July 23, 2016
Name of Event : English Extempore

Venue: SCSD Co-Ed Vidyalaya

Information :
 Participating Students : Sr. Boys: Rishabh Saxena(XII)
Sr. Girls: Simran Shokeen(XII)
Jr. Boys :Suraj Shrivastav(VIII) 
Sr. Girls: Shine Rai(VII)

Result : Sr. Boys got II Position

Saturday, July 23, 2016
Name of Event : Table Tennis Tournament

Venue: S.K.V School, Prashant Vihar

Information :
Participating Students : Sub Jr. Girls: Garima Chaudhary, Anvi Kalra, Hiyaa Bhardwa, Gun Pahujaj (VI) Khwahish Gaur,Jenna Ahuja (VII)
Jr. Boys: Priyanshu Bansal, Anurag Goel, Vardhan Gupta, Sahil Shokeen (IX)
Sr. Girls: Yashna Goel, Shreya Jain (IX), Riya Sharma (XI) 

Result : Sr. Girls won Silver Medal 
Jr. Boys won Silver Medal Sub J r. Girls won Bronze Medal

Friday, July 22, 2016
Name of Event : Patriotic Song

Venue: S.K.V School, Prashant Vihar

Information :
Participating Students : Himanshi Narang, Parnika Gaira(VI), Chehak Punia, Chelsi Goel, Parul Arora, Parul Garg, Komya Bharti, Moksha Gupta, Shine Rai (VII), Jiya Arora,Gunika Berry, Aditi Pathak, Siya Giriwar, Somya Kataria,Pallavi, Sanya Sood,Harshita Sharma (VIII)

Result : Participation

Thursday, July 21, 2016
Name of Event : English Essay Writing

Venue: SKV, Sector-16, Rohini

Information :
Participating Students : Tania Sharma, Mayank Mittal (XII)
Sneha Mitra, Sumit Kumar Jha (VIII)

Result : Participation

Wednesday, July 20, 2016
Name of Event : Painting & Poster Making

Venue: Govt. Sarvodaya Vidyalaya

Information :
Participating Students : Jr. : Harsh Saxena, Somya Kataria, Hardik Butola, Siya Giriwar (VIII)
Sr.: Ishika Dayal (IX) Srishti Gupta (X) Aniket Mitra (XI), Vaibhav Butola (XII)

Result : Participation

Wednesday, July 20, 2016
Name of Event : Slogan Writing & Collage Making

Venue: RPVV, Sec-11, Rohini

Information :
Participating Students : English Slogan Writing:
Jr. Hardik Rana, Chehak Punia (VII)
Sr. Keshav Dalmia(X), Sanya Awasthi (XII)
Hindi Slogan Writing:
Jr. Kushagra Giriwar(VII),Saumya Rawat(VIII)
Sr. Uzair Ahmed, Shreya Rawat (XI)
Collage Making: 
Jr. Girls: Palak (VII), Saatviki (VIII) 
Jr. Boys:Aditya, Lakshit Pathak (VIII) 
Sr. Boys: Anupam Jha, Shashank Duggal(X) 
Sr. Girls: Anushka Rani, Khushi(X)

Result : Jr. Girls & Sr. Boys got II Position in Collage Making

Saturday, July 16, 2016
Name of Event : Hindi Essay Writing

Venue: Delhi International School

Information :
Participating Students : Divye Jain, Ritika Gilani (VIII)
Akshay Jain, Chitranshi Arora (X)

Result : Participation

In Collaboration With