SPORTS SPRINT

SPORTS SPRINT

 

9/6/2018
Name of Event : Zonal Chess Competition

Venue: R.P.V.V Sector-11, Rohini

Information :
Jr. Boys: Ashish Sahani(IX)

Sr. Boys: Shreyansh Saxena (XII)

Result: Sr. Boy got I Position, Jr. Boy got III Position 

8/21/2018
Name of Event : Zonal Taekwondo Championship

Venue: GSV Sector-6, Rohini

Information :
Under 14: Akshit Lakra (VI) , Rudra Goyal, Tejasva Meel (VII) 

Under 17: Muskaan Kalra

Result: Akshit Lakra and Rudra Goyal won SIlver Medal, Tejasva and Muskaan Kalra won Bronze Medal

8/8/2018
Name of Event : New Era Table Tennis Tournament

Venue: New Era Public School, Mayapuri

Information :
Junior Girls: Gunjan Parashar(V), Nandini Guglani, Garima Chaudhary (VIII) Shreya Jain (XI)


Result: III Position

7/29/2018
Name of Event : Zonal Badminton Tournament

Venue: ASN Badminton Academy by Himalaya Public School

Information :

Sub Jr. Boys: Aryan Kapoor, Ramith Bhatia, Puneet Sangwan(VIII) Hardik Rana(IX)

Sr. Boys: Vishesh Anand(X), Harsh Chauhan(XI), Luv Singh (XII)

Result: Sub Jr. Boys got II Position and Sr. Boys got IV Position

7/25/2018
Name of Event : Zonal Table Tennis Tournament

Venue: Mount Abu Public School, Sector-5,Rohini

Information :
Jr. Boys: Rishabh Jain, Raghav Bindra, Dushyant Dawar, Mohit Vohra, Gaurav Punia (IX)

Sr. Boys: Sahil Shokken, Priyanshu Bansal (XI), Nikhil Bansal(XII), Sarthak Kapil (IX)
Sr. Girls: Shreya Jain(XI) Garima Chaudhary, Nandini Guglani(VIII)

Result: Jr. Boys got I Position, Sr. Boys and Sr. Girls got II Position

5/1/2018
Name of Event : 13th Ramjas Inter School Table Tennis Tournament

Venue: Ramjas Public School, Anand Parbat

Information :
Tiny Tots Team: Ashmita Soni, Gauri Tripathi, Manas, Kanav (III)

Junior Girls Team: Gunjan Parashar (V), Garima Chaudhary, nandini Guglani(VIII), Shreya Jain (XI)

Result: Tiny Tots got I Position and Jr. Girls got III Position

11/30/2017
Name of Event : 29th Delhi State ITF Taekwondo Championship 2017

Venue: Tyagraj Stadium, Delhi

Information :
Kartikey Gautam (XII)


Result: Silver Medal

9/2/2017
Name of Event : SHRI YOG PRAGATI STATE LEVEL YOGA CHAMPIONSHIP

Venue: Ramleela Maidan, Mahindra Park

Information :
Yashmita, Khushi (VII)


Result: 2nd Position In Rythmic Yoga

7/27/2017
Name of Event : 8th R.L. Memorial Table Tennis Tournament 2017

Venue: New Era Public School, Mayapuri

Information :

Boys(U-10): Naitik Chokan, Aryan Pasi(IV), Saksham Soni (V)
Girls(U-10): Diya Ahuja, Gunjan Prashar, Aadrika Sinha(IV)
Girls (U-17): Shreya Jain (X), Garima Chaudhary, Nandani Guglani (VII)


Result: Qualified for Semi Final 

1/7/2017
Name of Event : U-14 Prince Memorial Cricket Tournament

Venue: Una, Himachal Pradesh

Information :
Om Chaudhary, Arsh Choudhary, Kavya Pandey, Shresth Yadav, Swayam Mahindra, Rakshit, Jayesh, Aryan Rawat, Sagar Dahiya, Pushkar, Rahul, Divyansh, Rahul, Ayush Adhikari, Vishesh, Ambar, Parth, Ikshit


Result: 1st  Position

1/1/2017
Name of Event : GNPS Cricket Tournament

Venue: Guru Nanak Public School

Information :
Om Chaudhary, Arsh Choudhary, Kavya Pandey, Shresth Yadav, Swayam Mahindra, Rakshit, Jayesh, Aryan Rawat, Sagar Dahiya, Pushkar, Rahul, Divyansh, Rahul, Ayush Adhikari, Vishesh, Ambar, Parth, Ikshit


Result: 2nd Position

12/17/2016
Name of Event : Zone 13 Inter Zonal Table Tennis Tournament

Venue: Tyagraj Stadium

Information :
Junior Boys (U-19) :Priyanshu Bansal, Sahil Shokeen

Senior Boys (U-19) : Lakshay Jain
Junior Girls (U-17) : Shreya Jain, Yashna Goel, Garima Chaudhary

Result: Junior Boys - 1st Position
             Senior Boys - 2nd Position
     Junior Girls -  3rd Position

12/12/2016
Name of Event : U-19 Zonal Cricket Tournament

Venue: -

Information :
Chirag, Rahul Bhatti, Sachin Dabas, Sumant, Saurab Dalal, Sameer, Rishi Nagpal, Tarun Singhal, Krishna, Harmandeep, Ankur Mishra


Result: 2nd Position

11/1/2016
Name of Event : Goswami Day and Night Cricket Tournament

Venue: Hari Nagar

Information :
Om Chaudhary, Arsh Choudhary, Kavya Pandey, Shresth Yadav, Swayam Mahindra, Rakshit, Jayesh, Aryan Rawat, Sagar Dahiya, Pushkar, Rahul, Divyansh, Rahul, Ayush Adhikari, Vishesh, Ambar, Parth, Ikshit


Result: 1st Position

9/15/2016
Name of Event : Swastik Cup

Venue: Najafgarh

Information :
Om Chaudhary, Arsh Choudhary, Kavya Pandey, Shresth Yadav, Swayam Mahindra, Rakshit, Jayesh, Aryan Rawat, Sagar Dahiya, Pushkar, Rahul, Divyansh, Rahul, Ayush Adhikari, Vishesh, Ambar, Parth, Ikshit


Result: 1st Position

9/5/2016
Name of Event : U-14 Zonal Cricket Tournament

Venue: Sovereign Public School, Sec-24, Rohini

Information :
Om Chaudhary, Arsh Choudhary, Kavya Pandey, Shresth Yadav, Swayam Mahindra, Rakshit, Jayesh, Aryan Rawat, Sagar Dahiya, Pushkar, Rahul, Divyansh, Rahul, Ayush Adhikari, Vishesh, Ambar, Parth, Ikshit


Result : 1st Position

8/8/2016
Name of Event : U-16 Sai Authority of India

Venue: Bharat Nagar

Information :
Saurav Meena, Gautam Dahiya, Anupam Jha, Yash Nishal, Ikshit Nishal, Ashish Kaushik, Aryan Kanyal, Piyush Tiwari, Gaurav Badula,Lakshay Kashyap, Varun Vats, Satyam Kajal


Result:  2nd Position

7/20/2016
Name of Event : Zonal Table Tennis Tournament

Venue: Govt. School Sector-3, Rohini

Information :
 Junior Boys: Priyanshu Bansal, Anurag Goel, Vardhan Gupta, Sahil Shokeen, Tanush Gupta


Result : Silver Medal

7/20/2016
Name of Event : Zonal Table Tennis Tournament

Venue: SKV Prashant Vihar

Information :
Senior Girls: Yashna Goel, Shreya Jain, Riya Sharma, Gunn Pahuja


Result : Silver Medal

7/20/2016
Name of Event : Zonal Table Tennis Tournament

Venue: SKV Prashant Vihar

Information :

Sub Junior Girls: Garima Chaudhary, Khwahish Gaur, Anvi Kalra, Jenna Ahuja, Hiyaa Bhardwaj

Result : Bronze Medal

7/7/2016
Name of Event : U-14 Goswami Memorial Tournament

Venue: Hari Nagar

Information :

Om Chaudhary, Arsh Choudhary, Kavya Pandey, Shresth Yadav, Swayam Mahindra, Rakshit, Jayesh, Aryan Rawat, Sagar Dahiya, Pushkar, Rahul, Divyansh, Rahul, Ayush Adhikari, Vishesh, Ambar, Parth, Ikshit


Result: 2nd Position

5/22/2016
Name of Event : U-14 Amar Shaheed Cricket Tournament

Venue: Titiksha Public School, Rohini

Information :
Om Chaudhary, Arsh Choudhary, Kavya Pandey, Shresth Yadav, Swayam Mahindra, Rakshit, Jayesh, Aryan Rawat, Sagar Dahiya, Pushkar, Rahul, Divyansh, Rahul, Ayush Adhikari, Vishesh, Ambar, Parth, Ikshit


Result: 1st Position

5/19/2016
Name of Event : Sheela Devi Memorial Cricket Tournament

Venue: Ghevra

Information :

Shresth Yadav, Kavya Pandey, Pratham, Garvit Grover, Jayesh, Raghav, Vivek, Sparsh, Saurabh, Anshul, Anant, Ujjwal, Vansh


Result : Participation

4/10/2016
Name of Event : Cricket Tournament (U-11 Boys)

Venue: Mount Abu Public School

Information :
Shresth Yadav, Kavya Pandey, Pratham, Garvit Grover, Jayesh, Raghav, Vivek, Sparsh, Saurabh, Anshul, Anant, Ujjwal, Vansh


Result : 2nd Position

4/4/2016
Name of Event : Little Champ Cricket Tournament

Venue: Titiksha Public School, Rohini

Information :

Shresth Yadav, Kavya Pandey, Pratham, Garvit Grover, Jayesh, Raghav, Vivek, Sparsh, Saurabh, Anshul, Anant, Ujjwal, Vansh


Result : 1st Position

In Collaboration With