INTER SCHOOls COMPETITIONS

INTER SCHOOL COMPETITIONS

 

Tuesday, August 22, 2017
Name of Event : Street Play Competition

Venue: Adarsh Public School, Vikas Puri

Information :
Saurabh Kalia, Nishtha Dixit, Gurnameh Kaur, Tushar Rai, Rohan Iyer, Gautam Sharma, Rishika Sharma, Lakshay Singla, Keshav Tayal (XI), Diptesh Sharma, Yash Garg,Bibin Chacko(IX)


Result : II Position


Tuesday, August 22, 2017
Name of Event : Quest 2017

Venue: Queen Mary School, Model Town

Information :
Ankit Rathi, Sumit Bhatia (XI)


Result : Participation


Friday, August 18, 2017
Name of Event : ETHOS- Techno Cultural Fest

Venue: Vivekanand School, Anand Vihar

Information :
Artistry: Prasidh Awasthi(V)

Aawaz: Garishma Dogra(IV)
Prodencia: Aditya Banerjee, Priya Tripathi(IV)
Ad-Mad: Himanshi Raj, Shreyas Jain, Karnika Gera, Nidhi, Kritika(VII)
For a better Tomorrow: Avni Kaushik, Keshav Aggarwal(XI)
Inspire India: Kriti, Harshit Pandey(XI)
Mime Act: Nitya Mehra (V), Naitik Chokan(IV)
Sonneteers(Poetry): Ayushi Sharma(V)
Quiz: Arham Jain, Yashmita Maharana(VII)
Exponentia: Manasvi Karan, Saurabh Mittal(VII)
Swarsarita: vanya Aggarwal(VI)
Cinemagix: Keshav Aggarwal, Piyush Garg(XI)
Parivartan(Nukkad Natak): Gautam Sharma, Saurabh Kalia, Tushar Rai,Rohan Iyer, Ankit Rathi, Rishika Sharma, Gurnameh Kaur(XI), Diptesh Sharma, Bibin B Chacko(IX), Ayush Gupta (VIII)

Result: I Position in Mime Act, I Position in Nukkad Natak, II Position in Prudencia, II Position in Inspire India, II Position in Poetry, 


Friday, August 18, 2017
Name of Event : Debate Competition

Venue: N.K.Bagrodia Public School, Rohini

Information :
Kashish Gumber, Shubhanshu Rao (X)


Result: Participation


Saturday, August 12, 2017
Name of Event : INFINITUS REUS(QUIZ COMPETITION)

Venue: DPS, R.K.PURAM

Information :
Shreyas Garg, Shivam Kapoor(VIII), Viraj Kumar Sinha, Sumit Bansal (IX), Ankit Rathi, Sumit Bhatia (XI)


Result: Participation


Saturday, August 5, 2017
Name of Event : ENSHIP 2017

Venue: Delhi Public School, R.K.Puram

Information :
Extempore: Saurabh Kalia, Nishtha Dixit (XI)

Quiz: Ankit Rathi,Gautam Sharma (XI)
Ad-Making: Piyush Garg(XI)
Surprise Event: Anshita (XII)

Result: Participation


Wednesday, August 9, 2017
Name of Event : HT -PACE Competitions

Venue: Talkatora Stadium

Information :
Cheering Team:  Aditya Singh, Daksh Bisht, Amber Singh Maan, Ayush Jha, Naman Saini,Mayank Sharma(VII) Nikhil Jain,S.Viswa Saahar,Darpan Sahni, Sagar Dayal,Meet Goel (VIII) Daksh Chopra, Hardik Monga (IX), Utkarsh Sen, Lakshay Jindal, Kush Sharma, Divanshu Sharma (X) Akshat Bhardwaj, Ambrish Gahlod,Ayush Gupta (VIII) Harshit Tuli (V), Arnav Rana, Tanay Sinha (VII), Raghav Sharma (VI)

Quiz: Ankit Rathi, Shivang Dubey (XI)

Result: I Position in Cheering


Friday, August 4, 2017
Name of Event : Quiz competition

Venue: Delhi Karnataka Saryha Auditorium

Information :
Shivang Dubey,Akshay Jain, Ankit Rathi, Sumit Bhatia (XI), Sumit Jha, Suraj Srivastava (IX), Advit Upadhyay, Shreyans Garg (VIII)


Result: Participation


Saturday, August 5, 2017
Name of Event : Van Mahotsav 2017

Venue: Maharaja Agrasen Public School, Pitam Pura

Information :
Maths! Magic!Mystery!: Shubham, Arnav Rana (VII)
Peep-into-Leadership: Manav Hooda, Yashika Rathor (VIII)

Mono acting: Deepti Singh(VIII)
Texture Painting : Saatviki Chawla, Kushagra (VIII)
Brochure Making: Mansi, Soumya (IX)

Result: Consellation in Maths! Magic!Mystery!, Mono Acting & Brochure Making


Thursday, August 3, 2017
Name of Event : SPECTRUM 2017

Venue: DAV Public School, Pushpanjali

Information :

Collage Making: Purab Anand, Pulkit Ghosh (PP)
Maths Relay: Vansh Jain(IV), Divyansh Sharma(III),Manan Goswami (II)
Poster Making: Aryan Jindal(VI)
Brides/Grooms of India: Manvi Wadhwa (I)
Biztoon: Aniket Mitra (XI)
Tourism Jingle: Aditya Banerjee, Tani Goel (IV)
Portrait Making : Siya Giriwar (IX)
Market Twister: Gautam Sharma, Piyush Garg, Tushar Rai(XI)
Comic Satire: Saurabh Kalia, Gurnameh Kaur (XI)

Result : I Position in Biztoon, I Position in Market Twister, I Position in Comic Satire, III Position in Tourism Jingle, Consolation Prize in Portrait Making


Thursday, August 3, 2017
Name of Event : Vortex 2017

Venue: Delhi Public School, Rohini

Information :
Algorithmics: Harshit Rai, Anirudh Sharma(XII)

Problem Solving: Lakshay Sharma, Deepanshu Soni(XII)
Quiz: Yagit Gadhok, Aayush(XII)
Surprise Event : Prateek Grewal, Kushal Sharma (XII)
Humble Heuristics: Jatin Chopra (XII)
Math-A-Thon: Advit Upadhyay, Shreyans Garg (VIII)

Result: I Position in Surprise Event


Monday, July 31, 2017
Name of Event : SANSKRITI 2017

Venue: Happy Hour Public School

Information :
Gift of Nature:  Ayushmita, Saishi P,Priyal Tandon, Siya, Daksha, Jahanvi Chharia(III), Ananya(II)

Mime Act: Aarshi Bhola, Bhavya Tripathi, Vishesh Arora, Anamika Sharma(V), Aaditya Banerjee (IV)
Nature's Crown: Prasidh Awasthi, Rehan Das (V)
Eco Friendly Attire: Saumya (PS), Samira (PP)

Result: III Position in Nature's Crown


Saturday, July 29, 2017
Name of Event : UNNAT 2017

Venue: INDRAPRASTHA WORLD SCHOOL

Information :
E-Poster: Rehaan Das, Pushkar(IV)

Manthan: Ayush Sharma,Ravneet,Aarshi Bhola, Saransh,Netra Bisht(V), Vansh Jain,Adiya Bannerjee(IV)
Face to Face: Rohan Iyer, Tushar Rai(XI)
Science Spectacle: Shivam Kapoor, Aryan Srivastav (VIII)
Maths Planetarium:  Saatviki Chawla, Advit Upadhyay (VIII)
Shakespearean Soliloquy: Ritika Gilani (IX)
Crack The Code: Krishna Khushlani, Deepanshu Soni (XII)
Tapping the Turtle : Prerit, Parv (V)
Mime Act -My World My Responsibility : Daksha Goyal,Siya Kalani,Havi, Kansal,Tanishq,Akshat Jain,Bhavika Chopra
Geometry in Art: Mansidque Kaur(X) Somya Kataria (IX)
AdMad: Vishesh Arora (V)

Result: I Position in Science Spectacle, II Position in Mime Act, III Position in Crack the Code



Saturday, July 29, 2017
Name of Event : QRIOSITY 2017

Venue: New Era Public School, Mayapuri

Information :
India Quiz:Sumit, Shivang, Ankit (II)

Sci-Tech Quiz: Rochit, Kanishk, Kushagar (IX)
Spent Quiz:  Rishabh, Kanishk, Sumit (IX)
Bio- Tech Quiz: Sumit Kumar Jha, Suraj, Subham (IX)

Result: Participation


Saturday, July 29, 2017
Name of Event : QUIZZARDS

Venue: KIIT World School, Pitam Pura

Information :
Battle of the Brains: Viraj Kumar, Sumit Bansal (IX)


Result: Participation


Thursday, July 27, 2017
Name of Event : Kalam Ko Salam

Venue: KIIT World School, Pitam Pura

Information :
Sci - Tambola: Tushar Rai, Piyush Garg (XI)

Ignited Minds- Model Making: Shubham Gupta (IX), Keshav Dalmia (XI)
Merveilles Des Scientifiques: Yashika Bansal(XI)
Hocus-Pocus:  Komya Bharti, Upen Manocha, Jasmin(VIII)
Science Symposium : Ishank Bedwal, Garvita (XII)

Result: I Position in Sci - Tambola


Friday, July 28, 2017
Name of Event : Cross Roads 2017

Venue: Darbari Lal DAV Public School, Pitam Pura

Information :
Salute India: Aananya Seth, Naima, Gaurisha (I)
Jingle & Mingle: Ayushmita Sen, Aditya Kaul, Ananya Bansal, Yashika(III)
Voc-Trove: Riddhima Bhalla,Sahej Svetlana (IV) 

Valeurs Gallore: Manasvi Sinha (VI)

Result : I Position in Jingle & Mingle


Friday, July 28, 2017
Name of Event : QRIOSITY 2017

Venue: New Era Public School, Mayapuri

Information :
Blame Quiz: Shreyans Garg, Aayush Mishra, Sarthak Arora (VIII)

General Quiz Sr.: Ankit Rathi, Sumit Bhatia, Shivang Dubey (XI)
India Quiz: Khushagra, Rishabh Jindal, Lakshay Singh, Viraj Kumar, Sumit Kumar Jha, Suraj Srivastava, Sumit Bansal, Rochit pawar, Kanishk Kumar, Ujjwal Gupta, Shubham Gupta, Lakshit Pathak (IX)

Result: Participation


Thursday, July 27, 2017
Name of Event : 8th R.L. Memorial Table Tennis Tournament 2017

Venue: New Era Public School, Mayapuri

Information :

Boys(U-10): Naitik Chokan, Aryan Pasi(IV), Saksham Soni (V)
Girls(U-10): Diya Ahuja, Gunjan Prashar, Aadrika Sinha(IV)
Girls (U-17): Shreya Jain (X), Garima Chaudhary, Nandani Guglani (VII)

Result: Qualified for Semi Final 


Saturday, July 22, 2017
Name of Event : VMUNC 2017

Venue: Venkateshwara Global School, Rohini

Information :
Om Sultania, Mehak Dudeja, Gautam Sharma, Hiteshi Pandey (XI),Sanjeevani, Kashish Gumber(X), Sneha Rohilla, Somya Kataria (IX)


Result: Best Speaker, I Position in Best Caricaturist, Recognized as Special Reporter


Saturday, July 22, 2017
Name of Event : Jaspalian Arcade 2017

Venue: Jaspal Kaur Public School

Information :
Ad Making: Ridhi Taneja, Dhriti(XI)

Poster Designing:Harsh, Siya Giriwar(IX)
Fun with Tangrams:Rashi Saini, Saihajleen Kaur(V)
Ashu Pratibha:Bibin B Chacko, Yash Garg, Ayushi Sharma(IX)
Just a minute:Advit Upadhyay, Ayush Mishra(VIII)
Model:Farhin Khan, Vaishnavi (XI)
Shoot & Show: Diptesh Sharma(IX), Utkarsh Sen(X)

Result : II Position in Ashu Pratibha


Wednesday, July 19, 2017
Name of Event : Chemistry Club Quarks

Venue: Bal Bharti Public School, Rohini

Information :
Science Probe: Ayush Mishra, Advit Upadhyay (VIII)

Rendezvous with Chemicals: Sanjeevani Sharma, Isha Singla(X)
Chemical Combat: Hitesti Pandey, Gautam Sharma (XI)
Wonders with Glassware: Anisha Mishra, Ayushi Aggarwal (VI)

Result: Participation


Monday, July 3, 2017
Name of Event : On the Spot Painting Competition

Venue: Nehru Planetarium

Information :
Aryan Jindal(VI),Hiyaa Bhardwaj(VII),Kushagra Giriwar, Saatviki Chawla(VIII), Palak Aggarwal, hardik Butola, Siya Giriwar, Lakshit Pathak, Harsh Saxena,Somya Rawat, Lisha Sharma (IX),Keshav Dalmia, Anushka, Aniket Mitra(XI)


Result: Somya Kataria got I Position with Cash Prize of Rs. 5100
             Aryan Jindal got II Position with Cash Prize of Rs. 3100 


Thursday, May 18, 2017
Name of Event : Extempore Speech Contest

Venue: Red Fort

Information :
Sneha Rohilla (IX), Kunal Nain, Shruti Mathur, Kiraan Chhabra, Priyansh Negi (X)


Result: Participation


Monday, May 8, 2017
Name of Event : HINDI DEBATE COMPETITION

Venue: Goodley Public School, Shalimar Bagh

Information :
Shruti Mathur, Chavvi Aggarwal (X)


Result: Participation


Saturday, May 6, 2017
Name of Event : Zenith - Let''s Reach the Pinnacle

Venue: Maharaja Agrasen Model School, Pitam Pura

Information :

Fancy Dress: Saumya (PS)
Duniya ka Saar: Azaan(PP)
Country Dance: Jigisha(II) Aanya Bansal, Jahanvi Chharia,Saishi (III) 
Tour Guide: Aaditya Banerjee(IV) 
Umbrella Designing: Shreya Anand, prasidh Awasthi (IV)
PowerPoint Presentation: Anamika Sharma, Parv Mittal (V)


Result: Participation



Friday, April 28, 2017
Name of Event : Inter School Painting Competition

Venue: Darshan Academy, Kirpal Singh Marg

Information :

Siya Giriwar, Saumya Rawat (IX), Keshav Dalmia, Anushka, Aniket Mitra (XI)


Result: Awaited



Friday, April 28, 2017
Name of Event : SATURNALIA 2017

Venue: St. Margaret School, Prashant Vihar

Information :
Hatinator Zone: Manan Goswami(II)

Jute Craft: Riddhima Gilani, Rashi Saini(V)
Folk Art: Saatviki Chawla (VIII)
Folk Dance: Meet Goel, Darpan Sahni, S.Vishwa, Tarun Kumar, Nischay Sharma, Deepti Singh, Shreya Singh, Shine Rai (VIII), Sanskriti, Anusha Verma, Sagar Dahiya (IX)
Bhavanjali: Khushagra Giriwar(VIII) Anshita Pandey(VII) 
Spin A Yarn: Himanshi, Aditya Rohilla (VII), Manasvi, Yashvi (VIII)
Tech Rangoli: Sangya, Ayushi, Diksha Bhatia, Anishka(XII)
Science Rap:Advit Upadhyay, Ayush Mishra (VIII)
Maths & Model:Sanjeevni Sharma, Isha Singhla (IX)
Debate: Gautam Sharma, Hiteshi (XI)
Kavita Vaachan: Aditya Sharma(IX)
Commquest: Mansi Singla, Ajay Maharana (XII)
Quilling: Palak, Lisha(IX)
Nukkad Natak:Saurabh Kalia, Rohan Iyer, Tushar Rai, gurnamah, Nishtha, Ankit Rathi,Silky(XI) Bibin(X) Lakshay, Diptesh (IX)

Result: I Position in Spin A Yarn, III Position in Folk Dance



Saturday, April 29, 2017
Name of Event : ZEST 2017

Venue: Vikas Bharti Public School

Information :

Rock on the Retro(Dance Competition):  Nehal Kapoor, Om Garg(PP)
Fragrance of Nature (Rhyme Time): Manvi Wadhwa, Parth Vishnoi, Vihaan Dangi, Aananya Seth (I)
Let's  Get Craftin(Paper Craft): Prisha Tandon, Ayushmita Sen (III)
Triballia: Vansh, Prachi Goyal, Aananya, Yashika, Vishesh, Ayushi (V)
Lingua Spectrum:Bhawna, Nidhi (VIII)
Kavya Manchan: Sneha Rohilla(IX), Shubra Tripathi, Dhriti(X)
Aimous Da Nature(French Song):Komya Bharti, Siya Giriwar, Jiya Arora, Chehak Punia,Anshita Pandey, Yashvi Goel, Ananya Sharma, Kushagra Giriwar, Sujal Tandon,Ayush Gupta(VIII)
Thril to the Rhythm: Saagar Dahiya, Meet Goel,Yash Bhardwaj(IX), Divyanshu Sharma, Kush Sharma,Gursimran Singh,Lakshay Jindal,Utkarsh Sen,Dev, Aaryan Kundra (X)

Result: I Position in Triballia, II Position in Aimous Da Nature(French Song)


Friday, April 28, 2017
Name of Event : XELS FEST 2017

Venue: St. Xavier''s School

Information :
Clash of Titans:  Saumya Jain, Mallika Anand (XII)
Poets Prowess: Yash ,Riya John (IX)


Result: Participation


Thursday, April 27, 2017
Name of Event : Africa Week Inter School Multimedia Competition

Venue: Springdales School, Pusa Road

Information :
Piyush Garg, Rohan Iyer, Rahul Gupta (XI)


Result: Participation


Tuesday, April 25, 2017
Name of Event : 2nd Korea India Friendship Quiz Competition 2017

Venue: Korean Embassy

Information :
Sumit Bansal, Viraj Kumar Sinha (IX), Anurag Aggarwal, Shruti Mathur(X),Vibha Methwani, Himanshu Jain, Shivam Jindal, Dhriti Bhardwaj, Shivam Bilandi, Harjas Arora (XI)


Result: Participation


Tuesday, April 25, 2017
Name of Event : KNOW FOR SURE Quiz COMPETITION

Venue: Darbari Lal DAV Public School

Information :

Shivam Kapoor, Shreyans Garg(VIII)

Result: Participation


Friday, April 21, 2017
Name of Event : North East Inter School Dance Competition

Venue: N.K.Bagrodia Public School

Information :

Meet Goel,Darpan Saini, S. Vishwa, Tarun Kumar, Nischay Sharma, Deepti Singh, Siddhi Aggarwal, Shreya Singh, Shine Rai(VIII), Sanskriti, Anusha Verma, Sagar Dahiya (IX)

Result: I Position 


Saturday, April 22, 2017
Name of Event : Hindi Essay Writing

Venue: Yuva Shakti Model School, Rohini

Information :

Chhavi Aggarwal, Ridhi Rastogi (X)

Result: Result Awaited


Monday, April 24, 2017
Name of Event : 13th SKM Inter School Competition

Venue: KIIT World School

Information :

Impromptu Jig (Speech): Anushka (XI)
Directrix Cut (Movie Making): Chehak Punia, Sarthak Arora (VIII)
Paint The World Green: (Sr.)  Keshav Dalmia,Shristi Gupta (IX)
(Jr.): Saatviki Chawla, Kushagra Giriwar (VIII)

Hall Bol (Nukkad Natak): Diptesh Sharma, Palak, Lakshay Singla, Yash Garg, Sneha Jain, Ayushi Sharma, Bipin Biji Chacko(IX)

Result: I Position in Paint The World Green (Jr.)


Monday, February 13, 2017
Name of Event : ANNUAL SPACE ART CONTEST

Venue: NEHRU PLANETARIUM

Information :
Group I: Prasidh Awasthi, Shreya Anand (III) Ayushmita Sen (II)

Group II: Richa Jain, Deepti Singh, Hardik Rana (VII)
Group III: Anushka Rai, Keshav Dalmia, Anushka (X)

Result: I Position in Group III 
             III Position in Group I and Group II
             Ayushmita Sen got Consolation Prize


Friday, February 17, 2017
Name of Event : ELOCUTION CHAMPIONSHIP

Venue: BAL BHARTI PUBLIC SCHOOL, RAJENDER NAGAR

Information :
Aditya Rohilla (VI)


Result: Mr. Confident


Saturday, February 4, 2017
Name of Event : SWAMI VIVEKANAND CHITRAKALA AND DEBATE COMPETITION

Venue: ST. VIVEKANAND SR. SEC. SCHOOL

Information :
Poster Making: Group A: Lisha Sharma(VIII), Saatviki Chawla (VII) Prasidh Awasthi, Shreya Anand, Tathagat (III)
Group B: Keshav Dalmia, Anushka (X) Hiyaa Bhardwaj (VI) Rashi Bathmi, Ridhima Gilani  (IV)

Group C: Harsh Saxena (VIII) Nischay Rana, Yashna Goel (IX) 
Group D: Aniket Mitra(XI), Shristi Gupta, Anushka Rai (X)
Debate (Hindi) : Kriti, Hrishabh Sehrawat (X)

Result: Participation


Friday, January 20, 2017
Name of Event : SAMBHASHAN PRATIYOGITA

Venue: YUVASHAKTI MODEL SCHOOL,ROHINI

Information :
Junior Category: Manasvi Sinha (VII)

Senior Category: Kriti (X) 

Result: II Position in Junior Category with cash prize of Rs. 800
             III Position in Senior Category with cash prize of Rs. 600


Saturday, January 7, 2017
Name of Event : NBPS RESPLENDENCE 2016

Venue: G.D Goenka Public School, Sec-9, Rohini

Information :
Do a Doodle- Doodle Poster Designing: Yagit Gadhok (XI)
War of Words- English Debate: Arush Tandon, Mallika Anand, Kriti (XI)
Trick with Colours of Fucia; Keshav Dalmia, Dhristi Rajpoot (X)
Sanskrit Enactment : Sahil Gaba, Yash Garg (VIII)


Result: III Position in Tricks with Colours


Saturday, December 24, 2016
Name of Event : Quiz Competition - JIGYASA

Venue: Nav Bharti Public School

Information :
Ankit Rathi, Sumit Bhatia, Hrishabh Shrawat (X)


Result: I Position


Saturday, December 24, 2016
Name of Event : Mathematics Vogue 2016

Venue: KIIT World School

Information :
Quiz: Harshit, Gaurav (V)
Beat Box Rap: Chirag Keshri, Shubham Yadav (XI)
Maths: Utkarsh Sen (IX), Tushar Rai (X)
Market your Concepts: Gautam Sharma, Saurabh Kalia, Nishtha Dixit, Rohan Iyer (X)


Result: II Position in Quiz 
II Position in Maths 
II Position in Market your Concepts 
III Position in Beat Box Rap


Tuesday, December 20, 2016
Name of Event : 5th ASN Yamuna Wealth Inter School Cultural & Literary Fest 2016

Venue: ASN Sr. Sec. School, Mayur Vihar

Information :
Art Expression: Prasidh Awasthi (III)
Anim Guise: Krit Verma (II), Annitya Anand (I)
Poem Recitation: Vanshika Sachdeva (I)
Radio Show: Ayushi Sharma, Vishesh Arora (IV), Mohit Chadha, Kartik Aggarwal (V)
Catch Phrase: Ayushmita Sen (II)
Street Theatre: Geet Kaur, Aditya Banerjee, Tanya Arora, Vishesh Punia, Natik Chokan (III), Ravneet Kaur, Aarshi Bhola, Harshit Tuli, Shyamal (IV)


Result:  I Position in Catch Phrase
II Position in Radio Show
II Position in Street Theatre


Monday, December 19, 2016
Name of Event : Thomas Cook Travel Quest 2016-17

Venue: NCUI Auditorium and Convention Centre

Information :
Viraj Kumar, Sumit, Suraj, Aumit, Rochit, Lakshit, Sneha, Siya, Lakshay, Vansh, Aditya, Rishabh, Kanishk (VIII), Shivam, Advit, Ayush, Shreyansh (VII), Shubhanshu, Gitanshu (IX)


Result: Participation


Friday, December 16, 2016
Name of Event : Access 2016

Venue: Modern School, Barakhamba Road

Information :
Fancy Dress: Anisha Mishra (V)
Jr. Quiz: Shivang Dubey, Sumit Bhatia, Gautam Sharma, Piyush Garg, Rohan Iyer, ANkit Rathi, Saurabh Kalia, Tushar Rai (X) 
Hardware: Ankit Rathi (X), Sarthak Bansal, Chirag Jain (XI)
Tech Talk: Arushi Singhal (XI)
Quiz: Vaibhav Butola (XII), Shivang, Gautam (X), Kamal Goel (XI)


Result: Participation


Thursday, December 15, 2016
Name of Event : '' Safe Mobility'' on Road Safety

Venue: Gyan Mandir Public School

Information :
Alag Angle (online): Sourabh Kalia, Gautam Sharma (X)
Creativity Challenge (online) : Harshit Pandey, Mayank Singh (X)


Result: I Position in Alag Angle
III Position in Creativity Challenge


Friday, December 16, 2016
Name of Event : Athletic Meet

Venue: Titiksha Public School, Rohini

Information :
Long Jump & Flat Race: Yash Chikkara (V)


Result: I Position


Friday, December 9, 2016
Name of Event : Know for Sure Quiz Competition

Venue: G.D. Goenka Public School, Rohini

Information :
Sumit Kumar, Suraj, Viraj Kumar, Kanishk Kumar (VIII)


Result:  II Position


Tuesday, December 6, 2016
Name of Event : SPECTRUM 2016

Venue: Goodley Public School

Information :
Tribute to Michael Jackson: Nischay Sharma, Ayush Baisla, Kavya Pandey(VI), Rishabh Bhandari, Aryan Shrivastav, Ayush Mishra (V)
Wiz Kids (maths Quiz) :Harshit, Gaurav Mothasara(V)
Tessellation: Siya Giriwar, Kushagra (VIII)
Gamez Paradise: Mayank Singh, Ishant Chauhan(X)
Picturesque: Hritik Narula, Ritik Mittal (X)
Mosaic Paintings: Saatviki Chawla, Palak, Ankita
Sustainable Technology : Saumya Kataria( VIII)
Gift of the Gab - Street Theatre: Divanshu, Isha (IX), Rohan, Gurnameh, Nishtha Dixit, Saurabh Kalia, Tushar Rai, Ankit, Harshita (X)
Word of Computers: Mayank Singh, Ishant (X)


Result: I Position in Sustainable Technology
II Position in Maths Quiz
II Position in Tessellation
III Position in Gamez Paradise
III Position in Tribute to Michael Jackson
III Position in Gift of the Gab - Street Theater
III Position in World of Computers             


Friday, December 2, 2016
Name of Event : ECLECTIKA 2016 ( Annual Inter School Art Competition )

Venue: G.D.Goenka Public School, Rohini

Information :
Oil Pastel Composition: Sameer (IV)
Canvas Shoe Painting: Anirudh Mitra (V), Yashika Jain (IV)
Photo Frame: Harsh Shokeen (V)
Composition: Somya Kataria (VIII)
Pot Decoration: Lisha Sharma (VIII)
Enlarge the given Picture: Vaibhav Butola (XII)
Sculpture from junk yard: Keshav Dalmia, Ujjwal Sharma (X)


Result: I Position in Enlarge the given picture 
I Position in Pot Decoration 


Tuesday, November 29, 2016
Name of Event : Comonomics Carnival

Venue: Manav Sthali School, New Rajendra Nagar

Information :
Gauri Jaitley, Yogita Pandey, Ajaya Maharana (XI)


Result: Participation


Thursday, December 1, 2016
Name of Event : Annual Inter School Painting Competition

Venue: India Gate Lawns

Information :
Jr. Category: Hiya Bhardwaj, Akshat Jain (VI)
Sr. Category:Saumya Rawat, Siya Giriwar (VIII)


Result: Jr. Category got Consolation Prize
 


Tuesday, November 29, 2016
Name of Event : Meera Padawali Gayan Pratiyogita

Venue: Meera Model School, Janak Puri

Information :
Silky Arora (X)


Result: Participation


Monday, November 28, 2016
Name of Event : Short Play Competition

Venue: PHD Chamber of Commerce & Industry Siri Institutional Area

Information :
Ankit Rathi, Rohan Iyer, Tushar Rai, Saurabh Kalia, Gurnameh Kaur, Nishtha Dixit (X), Divanshu Sharma (IX)


Result: Participation


Saturday, November 26, 2016
Name of Event : Debate Competition

Venue: Adarsh Public School, Vikas Puri

Information :
Junior Category: Manasvi (VII), Nitika (VIII)
Senior Category: Nishtha, Anushka (X)


Result: Participation


Thursday, November 24, 2016
Name of Event : Spot Painting Competition

Venue: Mira Modal School, Janak Puri

Information :
Ayushmita Sen, Prisha Tandon (II) Akshat Jain(VI) Saatviki Chawla(VII) Tanya, Vaishnavi Vijay (X) Vaibhav Butola (XII) Alisha Rawat (V) Puneet (VIII) Ujjwal Sharma (X)


Result:Puneet got I Position in Sculpture Competition 
Ayushmita Sen got III Position in Painting Competition


Tuesday, November 22, 2016
Name of Event : Sanskrit Ekal Shalok

Venue: SKV, Sector-6, Rohini

Information :
Kushagra (VII)


Result: I Position


Tuesday, November 22, 2016
Name of Event : Brainwave

Venue: Manav Sthali School, Rajinder Nagar

Information :
Gautam Sharma, Shivang Dubey, Sumit (X) Yagit Gadhok, Lakshay Sharma (XI)


Result: Qualified for Next Level
 


Friday, November 18, 2016
Name of Event : Quiz Competition

Venue: Yuvashakti Model School

Information :
Ankit Rathi, Hrishabh Sehrawat, Sumit Bhatia (X)


Result:  I Position


Friday, November 18, 2016
Name of Event : Inter School Competition

Venue: Indraprastha World School

Information :
Glorious Gesture: Aanya Singh, Jahanvi Chhabra, Daksha Goel, Saishi Pandey, Jigishaw Wadhwa (I)
Blissful Craft: Janvi Eadhwa, Satakshi Aggarwal (PP)
Pyari Dharti: Azhaan Afroz (PS)


Result: I Position in Pyari Dharti


Friday, November 18, 2016
Name of Event : Regard Before you Discard- Best out of waste

Venue: Jain Bharti Mrigawati Vidyalaya by TIMES NIE

Information :
Junior Category:(Team 1) Rashi Bathmi, Rashi Saini, Pari Saxena (IV) (Team II) Aryan Jindal, Anirudh Mitra (V),Sameer (IV) (Team III) Rekhansh Mitra, Mauli Kumari, Gitanshi Kotia (V)
Middle Category: (Team 1) Palak Aggarwal, Pushkar Jain (VIII), Saatwiki Chawla (VII) (TEam II) Kushagra, Chehak Punia, Haardik Rana (VII) (Team III) Diya Kapoor, Anika Rathi, Drishti (VIII)
Senior Category: (Team I) Anushka Rao, Utkarsh Kumar (X), Shubhangi (IX) (Team II) Kittu Priya, Muskan Gupta, Vaishali (XII) (Team III) Sangya Gupta, Ayushi Goyal, Anishka Gupta (XI)


Result: Team 1 of Junior Category got III Position 


Friday, November 18, 2016
Name of Event : ETHOS 2016

Venue: Vivekanand School, Anand Vihar

Information :
Consumeronomics: Siya Giriwar, Diptesh Sharma, Aryan Gupta, Lakshay Singla (VIII), Arnav Bajaj (VII)
Create & Alert: Bhuvi Nagpal, Bhumika Banga (V)
Style & Enact: Vishesh Arora (IV)
Inspire India: Harshita Singh, Aryan Sharma (X)
Hindi Skit: Sahil Gaba, Mathura, Aayushi Sharma, Keshav Tayal, Yash Garg,(VIII), Sarthak Arora, Ayush Mishra, Advit Upadhyay (VII)
Cognizanza : Nandana Anil (X)
Social Enterpreneurship: Lakshay Sharma, Yagit Gadhok (XI)
Master Mindz: Rohit Pawar, Hardik Dhawan (VIII)
Word Smith: Niyati (VIII)
Solarurja Lamp: Ritika, Kushagra Giriwar (VIII)
Artistry: Prasidh Awasthy (III)
Sonneteers: Anisha Mishra (V)
Chatterate: Aditya, Tani Goel,Naitik (III), Ayushi Sharma, Anamika (IV), Mohit Chaddha (V)


Result: II Position in Inspire India
II Position in Hindi Skit
II Position in Solarurja Lamp
III Position in Consumeronomics 


Thursday, November 17, 2016
Name of Event : Bournvita Quiz Contest 2016

Venue: Sri Sathya Sai International Centre

Information :
Shreyans Garg, Advit Upadhyay, Shivam Kapoor, Aayush Mishra (VII), Sumit Jha, Suraj Srivastava, Lakshit Pathak, Sneha Rohilla, Sumit Bansal, Viraj Kumar Singh (VIII)


Result: Participation


Wednesday, November 16, 2016
Name of Event : Annual HT PACE - NMNH English Essay Writing Competition

Venue: Indira Parayavaran Bhawan

Information :
Junior: Nitika Dhawan (V)
Senior: Navya (VIII)


Result: Nitika Dhawan got III Position 


Wednesday, November 16, 2016
Name of Event : Painting Competition & Road Safety Quiz

Venue: Traffic Pavilion, Pragati Maidan

Information :
Painting Competition: Kritika Giridhar, Avni Gupta (IV), Riddhima Bhalla, Rishit Raj, Prerna Choudhary (V), Sauhard Rawat, Akshat Jain, Aryan Mehraur, Hanishka Dabas (VI)
Road Safety Quiz: Pushkar Jain, Himanshi Narang, Ananya Sharma, Shreyas Jain, Anshita Pandey, Diksha Kant, Hiyaa Bhardwaj, Aman Singh(VI) Rishita Nariman (VII) Somya Kataria, Somya Rawat, Hardik Butola, Vanshika, Harsh Saxena (VIII)


Result:Akshat Jain got II Position in Painting Competition
Somya Kataria got I Position and Somya Rawat got III Position in Road Safety Quiz
Rishit Raj got Consolation Prize in Painting Competition 


Sunday, November 13, 2016
Name of Event : Meri Beti Mera Garv

Venue: Maharaja Agrasen Institute, Rohini

Information :
Art & Craft: Palak Aggarwal (VIII), Saatviki Chawla (VII)
Debate: Mallika Anand (XI), Kriti (X)
Poem : Mishika Gupta (VII)
Rangoli: Bhawna Sahani, Tannu Gupta, Ujjwal Sharma, Keshav Dalmia, Anupam Jha, Shashank Duggal, Janvi Gurnani, Harshita Rastogi (X)
Painting: Shristi Gupta (X), Harsh Saxena(VIII),Anusha Gupta (IX),Anushka Rai (X) Khushi Chhabra, Hiya Bhardwaj (VI)


Result: I & II Position in Debate
Consolation Prize in Poem
Anushka Rai got III Position in Painting 


Friday, November 11, 2016
Name of Event : JMV Eleventh Inter School Quiz Competition

Venue: Jan Bharti Mrigawati Vidyalaya, Alipur

Information :
Hrishabh Sehrawat, Ankit Rathi (X), Vaibhav Butola (XII)


Result: I Position


Saturday, October 22, 2016
Name of Event : Times NIE Knowledge Quiz 2016 - 17

Venue: Manav Sthali School, Rajinder Nagar

Information :
Hrishabh Sehrawat, Ankit Rathi, Sumit Bhatia (X), Ambarish, Utkarsh Sen (IX) Bibin B Chacko (VIII), Sujal Tandon (VII), Arnav Rana, Tanay Sinha (VI)


Result: I Position in Banner Making Competition


Sunday, January 22, 2017
Name of Event : Inter School Competition

Venue: Maharaja Agarsain School, Ashok Vihar

Information :
Urja: Ansh (PS), Harshit Kaul (PP)
Street Mela Sewa: Bhavika Chopra, Ganika, Anushka Jha (II), Uannya Satija, Atharv Kumar, Ayaan Bansal (I)
Tomorrow's Wissen's Chaftler: Shubhranshu Tripathi (V), Parv Mittal (IV)
Kathputli Natika : Arshi Bhola, Prachi Goel, Anamika, Ravneet Kaur , Harshit Tuli (IV), Raghav Sharma (V), Sanjeevani (IX)
Mathematical Rangoli : Advit Upadhyay, Saatviki Chawla (VII)
Paint D Folk & Frame: Keshav Dalmia, Ujjwal Sharma, Shashwat Tiwari (X)
Princess Diary: vanshika Sharma, Daksha Goel, Radhika, Jahanvi Chhavia, Rehan Das, Riddhima Jeena, Mridul Aggarwal, Ayushmita Sen, Saishi Pandey, Niyati (II)


Result: I Position in Paint D Folk & Frame
I Position in Princess Diary                   


Friday, October 21, 2016
Name of Event : Razzmatazz

Venue: Mother Divine Public School

Information :
Manthan Vicharo Ka: Mallika Anand (XI), Sonali (X)
How to Wow: Nandana , Yash Kashyap (X)
Myriad Spectrums: Somya Kataria,(VIII), Rashi Bathmi (IV)
Technowiz : Bhavya Kadyan, Abhishek Bindra (XII)
Tete - E-Tete: Kriti, Rohan Iyer, Neha Kandari (X)
Poetic Magic: Alfiya Akhtar, Anusha Mishra (V)
Grafitti: Sristhi Gupta (X), Mansidque Kaur,Jasmine Bhola (IX)
Chroma : Aniket Mitra (XI), Kittu Priya (XII)


Result: I Position in Technowiz
Consolation Prize in Chroma


Friday, October 21, 2016
Name of Event : Confluence 2016

Venue: Delhi International School

Information :
La Nature: Ananya Seth (PP)
Whemiscal: Vanshika Sehdev (I), Tanishi (II)
Solicit: Muskan Mathur (VIII)
Kalol: Aditya Banerjee (II)
Spell Well: Asis Kaur, Anushka Sharma (VI)
Bol Uthe Rang: Saatviki Chawla (VII), Diptesh Sharma (VIII)
Passe Patrimony:Mohit Chadha, Aayushi Sharma (V)


Result : II Position in La Nature
II Position in Bol Uthe Rang
III Position in Passe Patrimony


Friday, October 21, 2016
Name of Event : Quiz Wizz

Venue: Shah Auditorium, Civil Lines

Information :
Sachin Yadav, Akshay Kant, Sristhi, Ruchi Das, Ashmeet Goyal, Akshat Rawat (XII)Arush Tandon, Mohit Rawat, Radhika Sharma, Garima Ahlawat, Saumya Jain, Anshita Bhagchandani (XI)


Result: Participation


Friday, October 21, 2016
Name of Event : Shriteq Quiz 2016

Venue: The Shri Ram School, Gurgaon

Information :
Sr. Quiz: Gautam Sharma, Shivang Dubey (X), Vaibhav Butola (XII)
Cover strip: Anushka, Keshav Dalmia (X)


Result: Participation


Friday, October 14, 2016
Name of Event : Centre Level of Debate Competition 2016

Venue: DAV Public School, Ashok Vihar

Information :
Agraja Dwivedi (XI)


Result: Participation


Tuesday, October 4, 2016
Name of Event : Coelence 2016

Venue: Hansraj Model School

Information :
Poetry: Tanishka Arora (I)
Dasce Contemp: Pari, Ayushi,Akshara, Charu, Prisha, Aashiya,Anamika, Netra, Aarshi,Bhumika (III)
E-Chitrakari: Tanishque, Bhavika (II)
Sahej Shringar: Anirudh , Tanishka (V)
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde: Ananya (IV)


Result: I Position in Danse Contemp 


Tuesday, October 4, 2016
Name of Event : National Safety Science Quiz

Venue: Amity International School, Pushp Vihar

Information :
Jasleen Singh (IX) Yash Kashyap (X)


Result: Participation


Friday, September 30, 2016
Name of Event : Poster Making Competition

Venue: India International Centre, Lodhi road

Information :
Aniket Mitra (XI), Vaibhav Butola (XII)


Result: Participation


Thursday, September 29, 2016
Name of Event : Neelambri 2016 Drawing & Quiz Competition

Venue: Vallabh Bhai Patel Chest Institute

Information :
Drawing: Rashi Saini, Rashi Bathmi, Sameer, Pari Saxena (IV) Aryan Jindal (V), Prasidth Awasthy (III) Aniket Mitra, Chirag Sharma, Priya Sharma, Anirudh Sharma (XI)
Quiz: Lakshay Sharma, Yagit Gadhok (XI)


Result: III Position in Quiz


Monday, September 26, 2016
Name of Event : Wild Wisdom Quiz

Venue: Shri Ram School, Gurgaon

Information :
Viraj Kumar Sinha, Divya Jain (VIII)


Result: Participation


Friday, September 16, 2016
Name of Event : Fantasia 2016

Venue: Adarsh Public School, Bali Nagar

Information :
Creative Strokes: Satakshi Aggarwal, Atharv Mahror, Bhavika Gupta, Dishita (Pre Primary)
Innova Attire: Jigisha Wadhwa, Priyal Tandon (I)
Paper Knick Knack: Pooja Gupta, Ayushmita Sen (II)
Spell Be Quiz Contest: Anamika Sharma, Vishesh Arora (IV)
Technocrat: Bhumika Banga, Bhuvi Nagpal (V)
Move N Groove: Shreya Anand Aditya Banerjee,Manya Girdhar, Amarissa Anna, Aadya Tripathi, Niyati Bali, Aaditi Dash, Nishtha Gupta, Vani Birla, Priyanshi Kaushik, Vanshika, Grishma Dogra (III)


Result: II & III Position in Creative Strokes 
III Position in Technocrat                   


Tuesday, August 30, 2016
Name of Event : TAPSFEST 2016

Venue: Army Public School

Information :
Paint X: Vishesh Arora, Ananya Mittal, Kritika Roy (IV)
The Indespensible Ordinary: Dakshit Mohan, Bhuvi Nagpal (V)
Journey Extraordinaire: Jatin Kaushik, Mohit Chadha (V)
Unmask the Artistic Subconscious : Saatviki Chawla(VII), Siya Giriwar (VIII)
Finger Tale: Sneha Mitra
Picasso on the Bottle: Tina, Sneha (X)
Shakespearean Connexus: Tushar Rai, Hiteshi Pandey,Gautam Sharma, Krishna Jha, Shreyansh, Anushka, Kriti, Harshita(X)
Fifty Shades of History: Aayush (XI)                                    


Result: II Position in Unmask the Artistic Subconscious       


Tuesday, August 30, 2016
Name of Event : Exhuberance -2016

Venue: Lancer''s Convent

Information :
Create your own Saga: Ayushi(IV)


Result: III Position


Monday, August 29, 2016
Name of Event : Inter School Competition

Venue: Springdales Public School, Pusa road

Information :
Anushka, Shreyansh(X)


Result: Participation


Monday, August 29, 2016
Name of Event : Intach Indian Heritage Quiz 2016

Venue: India International Centre

Information :
Sumit Bhatia, Ankit Rathi (X)


Result: Participation


Saturday, August 27, 2016
Name of Event : Bhaskara Award Maths Competition

Venue: Doon Public School

Information :
Parv Mittal, Riddhima Gilani, Vishesh Arira(IV), Gaurav Mothasara, Harshit, Udaydhir Verma (V), Shubham Gupta, Himanshi, Arham Jain (VI) Advit Upadhyay, Shivam Kapoor, Shreyans Garg (VII), Kushagra Jaswal, Sumit Bansal, suraj Srivastava (VIII), Rohan Garg, Yashovardhan Gupta, Hardik Jindal (IX)


Result : Awaited


Friday, August 26, 2016
Name of Event : Tech Fest 2016

Venue: Air Force Public School

Information :
Sr. Quiz: Jatin Chopra, Lakshay Sharma (XI)
Surprise Event: Yagit Gadhok, Kushal Sharma (XI)
Gaming: Prateek Grewal (XI)
Flash Photography: Saurabh Kalia, Tushar Rai (X)


Result: Participation


Friday, August 26, 2016
Name of Event : Literacy (Poster, Cartoon, Slogan)

Venue: Mira Model Public School, Janak Puri

Information :
Poster Making: Aniket Mitra (XI), Apoorva Gautam (XII)
Slogan Writing: Mansidque, Jasmine (IX) Tanya , Anushka (X)
Cartoon Making : Vaibhav Butola (XII) Srishti Gupta (X)


Result: Participation


Friday, August 26, 2016
Name of Event : Inter School Competition

Venue: Guru Tegh Bahadur 3rd Centenary Public School

Information :
Story Writing: Tanya Arora(VIII), Sanya Chauhan (X)
Script Writing: Drishti Rajput (X), Ritika Gilani (VIII)


Result: Awaited 


Friday, August 26, 2016
Name of Event : Columbian Open Quiz

Venue: St. Columbia School

Information :
Ankit Rathi, Gautam Sharma, Hrishabh Sehrawat, Sumit Bhatia, Yash Kashyap, Rishabh Srivastava, Om Sultania, Rohan Iyer (X)


Result: Participation


Tuesday, August 23, 2016
Name of Event : Nukkad Natak

Venue: ST. Thomas School

Information :
Nishtha Dixit, Sourabh Kalia, Gautam Sharma, Rohan Iyer, Gurnameh Kaur, Tushar Rai, Ankit Rathi, Piyush Garg (X), Kiran, Kashish Gumber, Lakshay Garg, Ridhi, Diptesh, Harshita (IX)


Result: Participation


Saturday, August 20, 2016
Name of Event : Van Mahotsav

Venue: Maharaja Agrasen Model School, CD Block Pitam Pura

Information :
Doodle (English): Keshav Dalmia Kriti (X)
Poster Making : Shubhra Tripathi , Anusha Gupta (IX)
Mathtasy Tales: Rahul Gupta, Dhruv Sharma (X)
Nobel Laureates: Upen Manocha (VII)
Role Play: Diptesh Sharma (VIII)
Art Form of any state of India: Siya Giriwar (VIII)
Mono Acting : Nishtha(X)


Result: II Position in Doodle


Saturday, August 20, 2016
Name of Event : English Debate Competition

Venue: N.K.Bagrodia Public School

Information :
Arush Tandon, Chirag Mohan Sharma (XI)


Result: Participation


Friday, August 19, 2016
Name of Event : Interface 2016

Venue: St. Xaviers Sr. Sec. School, Raj Niwas Marg

Information :
3D Modelling: Harshit Pandey (X), Rahul Krishan (XI)
Creative Event: Mayank Singh (X), Akshay Jain (XI)
Convention : Priya Sharma (XI)
Technoholic: Hrishabh Sehrawat, Shivang Dubey (X)
Gamedrome: Krishna Khushlani, Deepanshu Soni(XI)
Brand Advertisement: Geetika, Anushka, Tanya (X), Hardik Butola (VII)
Flash Animation: Gautam Sharma, Piyush (X)
Aperture : Manvi (XI)


Result: I Position in Flash Animation
III Position in Technoholic                


Tuesday, August 16, 2016
Name of Event : Annual Swami Vivekananda Competition

Venue: Ramakrishna Mission

Information :
Junior: Viraj Kumar, Lakshit (VIII), Advit, Shivam (VII)
Senior: Gautam, Akshay, Ankit, Hrishabh Sehrawat (X)


Result: Participation


Saturday, August 6, 2016
Name of Event : Digilogous 2016

Venue: Rukmini Devi Public School, Pitam Pura

Information :
Jr. Quiz: Hardik Butola, Aditya Sharma, Diptesh Sharma , Aryan Gupta (VIII)
Sr. Quiz: Saurabh Kalia, Shivang Dubey (X)
Debate: Vaibhavi Gaur, Priya Sharma (XI)
Doodling : Arnim Dev Singh (VIII)
Exposition Exquisite : Kushagra, Ritika Gilani (VIII)
Trackathon: Chirag Kesari, Manvi Jain (XI)
Cinephonic: Aayush, Kush Singh(XI)
Ashcharya: Lakshay Sharma, Prateek Grewal, Yagit Gadhok (XI)
Gaming: Krishna Khushlani, Dinesh Motiani, Deepanshu Soni, M.Kartik (XI)


Result: I Position in Trackathon
III Position in Ashcharya


Friday, August 5, 2016
Name of Event : R.L. Chopra Memorial Inter School Quiz Festival

Venue: New Era Public School, Maya Puri

Information :
General Quiz (Jr.) : Advit Upadhyay, Shivam Kapoor, Ayush Mishra,Shreyans Garg, Ankur Rathi(VII) Viraj Kumar Sinha, Sumit Bansal, Kanishk Kumar, Saurabh Kumar (VIII)
General Quiz (Sr.): Ankit Rathi, Sumit Bhatia, Hrishabh Sehrawat (X)
India Quiz: Ankit Rathi, Sumit Bhatia, Hrishabh Sehrawat, Harjas Arora, Garvit Vohra, Sagar Tandon (X)


Result: Participation


Tuesday, August 2, 2016
Name of Event : Rachna 2016

Venue: Bal Bharti Public School

Information :
Mathematical Modelling: Keshav Aggarwal (X) , Pratham Yadav(IX)
Art (Bindi Collage): Hiyaa Bhardwaj(VI)
Puppet Making: Palak Aggarwal (VIII), Satviki Chawla (VII)
Wonder with Shapes: Ayushmita Sen, Prisha Tandon (II)
Book Movie Discussion: Prateek Grewal, Lakshay Sharma (XI)
Toon Flick: Siya Kalani (II), Manan Goswami (I)
Folk Tale: Aditya Banerjee(III), Ayushi (IV), Sudhiksha (V)
Bring Alive : Manasvi Mehra, Satakshi Dubey (VII)
Social Science: Lakshit Pathak (VIII), Saatviki (VII)
Enact a poll: Priyanshi (III) Priya Tripathi (VI), Ridhima (V), Bhaskar, Anisha (V)
Mixomorph : Aayush, Kush Singh (XI)


Result: III Position in Art 
III Position in Toon Flick                   


Friday, July 29, 2016
Name of Event : Chess Competition

Venue: Bal Bharti Public School, Rohini

Information :
Jasleen Kaur, Yashwardhan (IX), Abhishek, Pankush, Princy (XII)


Result: Participation


Saturday, July 30, 2016
Name of Event : Satya Kamrah Memorial Inter School Competition

Venue: KIIT World School

Information :
Emotions without Words: Kushal Sharma, Aayush, Jatin Chopra, Prateek Grewal (XI)
AD-MAD Show: Mansi Singla, Sangya Gupta (XI)
Quizards: Ankit Rathi, Sumit Bhatia (X)
Sonnets on Canvas : Keshav Dalmia (X)


Result: IV Position in Emotions without Words


Thursday, July 28, 2016
Name of Event : Confluence 2016

Venue: Air Force Public School

Information :
IQF English Declamation: Ruchi Khandelwal (XI
IQF Heritage Quiz: Hrishabh Sehrawat, Gautam Sharma (X)
Eco Mania
Poster Designing (Jr.) Satviki Chawla(VII), Siya Giriwar (VIII)
Poster Designing (Sr.) Shrishti Gupta (X)
Exhibition: Ishank Bedwal, Chirag Kesari(XI)
Business N Vision: Ajay Maharana, Sangya Gupya(XI)


Result: Participation


Saturday, July 23, 2016
Name of Event : Jaspal Arcade

Venue: Jaspal Kaur Public School, Shalimar Bagh

Information :
Spin a Yarn: Aditya Rohilla, Anushka Sharma(VI), Deepti, Shivam Kapoor (VII)
Maths- The Backbone of Technology: Vibha Methwani, Harshita (X)
Feel Fit to Live: Palak Rehlan, Sarthak Vats (VI)
Collage Making: Saatviki(VII), Palak Aggarwal(VIII)
Indigenous Technologies: Chirag Keshri, Shubham Yadav(XI)
Speaking Tree: Kashish (IX)
Kathak: Tarushi Sinha (IX), Shivam Bilandi (X)
Sonali Katyal, Dhriti, Kriti (X)


Result:  I Position in Maths- The Backbone of Technology 
 I Position in Collage Making 
III Position in Indigenous Technologies 
                      


Friday, July 22, 2016
Name of Event : Expressions 2016

Venue: Army Public School, Shankar Vihar

Information :
Geometry in Art: Prasidh Awasthy (III), Rashi Bathmi (IV), Aryan Jindal (V)
Sanskar Natya Manzri: Advit, Manav, Saatviki, S.Vishwa (VII) Sumit Jha (VIII)
Obiter Dictum: Bhawansh Baleja (IX), Kanishca Gupta (X)
The Avant Garde Suffusion: Saurabh Kalia, Gautam Sharma (X)
Matheasure Hunt:Rohan Garg (IX), Piyush Garg (X)


ResultConsolation Prize in Geometry in Art
 


Friday, July 22, 2016
Name of Event : Inter School Debate Competition

Venue: N.K.Bagrodia Public School

Information :
Mallika Anand, Kushal Sharma (XI)


Result: Participation


Thursday, July 21, 2016
Name of Event : Unnat 2016

Venue: Indraprastha World School, Paschim Vihar

Information :
Street Play: Gurnamah Kaur, Tushar Rai,Saurabh Kalia, Harshita, Gautam Sharma, Rishika Sharma, Ankit Rathi, Mehak Dudeja, Nishtha Dixit (X)
Vividha Sangam (Dance): Dhruv Kashyap, Simran Chawla, Asis Kaur, Aditya SIngh Manhas, Anushka Sharma, Naman Saini, Ananya SharmaGarvit Gauri (VI)
Flash Movie: Diptesh Sharma, Aryan Gupta (VIII)
Tergiversate: Manasvi Sinha (VII)
3D Murat Art: Anishka Gupta, Ayushi Goyal (XI)
City Symphony: Jiya Arora,Gunika Berry, Siya Giriwar, Somya Kataria,Moksha Gupta,Lakshit Khushagra Giriwar, Komya Bharti, Chehak Punia(VII)
Digi India: Pavni Gupta, Harshit (V)
Proud to be an Indian: Jayasha Chawla,Pushkar Ghosh (II)
Elevating:Aditya Banerjee, Anamika, Ayushi (III)
Movie Making: Prateek Grewal, Aayush (XI)


Result: I Position in 3D Murat Art 
 II Position in Vividha
II Position in Digi India 


Friday, July 15, 2016
Name of Event : 10th R.L. Chopra Memorial Inter School Competition

Venue: New Era Public School, Maya Puri

Information :
Group Discussion : Dhriti Bhardwaj (X), Riya Sharma (XI)
Creative Writing (English): Arush Tandon (XI)
Creative Writing (Hindi): Anusha (X)


Result: Participation


Wednesday, July 13, 2016
Name of Event : Poster Making Competition

Venue: Tagore International School, East of Kailash

Information :
Anusha Gupta, Nischay Rana, Jasmine Bhola (IX), Srishti Gupta, Tanya (X)


Result: Nischay Rana got I Prize
 


Wednesday, May 18, 2016
Name of Event : On the Spot Painting & Quiz Competition

Venue: Swatantra Sangram Sangrahalaya, Red Fort

Information :
Kushagra (VII) Siya Giriwar, Harsh Saxena (VIII), Anushka (X), Keshav Dalmia, Anushka (X)


Result: Kushagra got Consolation Prize in Quiz 
Keshav Dalmia got Consolation Prize in Painting


Sunday, May 15, 2016
Name of Event : 3rd Eklavya Shooting Championship 2016

Venue: Eklavya Shooting Spot Club, Gaziabad

Information :
10 mt Air Rifle Men: Mohit Kumar Agnihotri (XII)


ResultI Position in Rifle Event Champion of Champion (COC)
 


Saturday, May 14, 2016
Name of Event : DIGEX 2016

Venue: DPS, R.K. Puram

Information :
Alsnap: Viraj Kumar Sinha (VIII)
Surprise: Yash Kashyap, Rishabh Srivastava (X )
Freeze the second: Prateek Grewal, Lakshay Sharma, Kushal Sharma (XI)
Frame By Frame: Jatin Chopra, Yagit Gadhok, Lakshay Sharma (XI)


Result: Participation


Monday, May 9, 2016
Name of Event : CONOSCENZAC

Venue: Bal Bharti Public School, Pitam Pura

Information :
Know your Monument: Anisha Mishra (V)
Out of the box: Harshit Singh, Vishesh Arora (IV), Anya Singh (V)
Environmental Wizards: Kushagra, Shubhranshu (V)
Charitra Manchan: Kautik Aggarwal, Dakshit Mohan (V)
Maths Model: Riddhima Bhalla, Harshit Arora, Tanisha Sharma (V)


Result: Participation


Saturday, May 7, 2016
Name of Event : XXXII Manav Sthali All India Inter School Maths Talent Test 2016

Venue: Manav Sthali School, Rajendra Nagar

Information :
Advit Upadhyay, Shreyans Garg (VI), Kushagra Jarwal, Sumit Kumar Jha (VII), Nikunj Goyal (VIII), Manav Garg (IX), Animesh Shah (X), Aryan Singh (XI), Ashwini Jha, Shagun Uppal, Sukriti Rampal (XII)


Result: Nikunj Goyal & Shagun Uppal got Bronze Medal
Advit Upadhyay, Aryan Singh & Sukriti Rampal got Merit Certificate 


Saturday, May 7, 2016
Name of Event : Inter School Competition

Venue: Vikas Bharti Public School, Rohini

Information :
Creating Magic: Satakshi Aggarwal, Devansh Wadhwa (PP)
Hasya Manch: Manan, Avika, Ananya Mishra (I)
Mingle with Puppets: Rehan Das, Priyanshi, Arnav, Udit, Nishtha (II)
Samriti Ke Pal: Rekhansh, Aarshi, Zara, Anamika (V)
Graphads: Monika Roy, Palak Rehlan (VI)
Cybertron: Shivang Dubey, Aakash (IX)
Synchronitation: Shubhanvi, Utkarsh,Kushagra, Sujal, Vishesh, Aayush, Bibin B Chako, Ambrish Gahlot, S. Vishwa, Arnav, Yash (VII)
Fusion Extravaganza: Tarushi Sinha, Purnika Goenka, Ridhima Pant, Shivam Bilandi, Sanokriti, Kush Sharma, Deepti Singh (IX)
Dialactment: Kashish, Hiteshi, Aditya Kumar, Ankit Rathi (X)
Quizotic: Yagit Gadhok (XI) Vaibhav Butola (XII)


Result:  I Position in Creating Magic
I Position in Samriti Ke Pal                      


Saturday, May 7, 2016
Name of Event : DR. G.D Memorial Hindi Debate Competition 2016

Venue: Goodley Public School, Shalimar Bagh

Information :
Drishti Rajpoot, Hrishabh Sehrawat (X)


Result: Participation


Saturday, May 7, 2016
Name of Event : Zenith 2016

Venue: Maharaja Agarsen Model School

Information :
Nanhi Soch, Nanhe Bol: Shaurya (PP)
Planet's Bounty: Manvi Wadhwa(PP)
Chrysalis: Tanishka (I)
Watery Moves: Siya Kalani, Aanya Bansal, Saloni Jha, Ishika Chawla, Jahanvi Chharia(II)
Swachh Bharat: Prasidh Awasthi, Mrigna Kholiwal (III)
Embelishing Jewels: Rashi Bathmi, Rashi Saini (IV)
Aman Ki Aasha : Bhuvi Nagpal (V)


Result: II Position in Planet's Bounty
Consolation Prize in Watery Moves                     


Saturday, May 7, 2016
Name of Event : Inter School Competition

Venue: Happy Hours School

Information :
Ramp Walk: Ananaya Seth, Arsha Bhatt (PP)
Radio Jockey: Radhika , Hardik Sharma (II)
Ad Mod: Tani, Vibhaas, Vishesh, Naitik, Divyansh (III)
Art Effect: Parneet, Prablmeet (IV)
Folk Dance: Mauli, Tannu, Bhumika, Prerna Bisht, Samridhi Singh, Sejal Garg, Pakhi, Priyanshi (V)


Result:I Position in Ramp Walk 
I Position in Ad Mod 


Friday, May 6, 2016
Name of Event : Abhivyakti

Venue: Gyan Mandir Public School, Naraina Vihar

Information :
Short Film: Prateek Grewal, Agraja Dwivedi (XI)
Poster Making: Saumya Kataria (VIII)
Cartoon Making: Aniket Mitra (XI)
Fancy Dress: Radhika Sachdeva (V)


Result:  I Position in Short Film
I Position in Cartoon Making
I Position in Fancy Dress
II Position in Poster Making              


Friday, May 6, 2016
Name of Event : CONFLUENCE 2016

Venue: K.R. Mangalam Public School

Information :
Indo- Aussie: Aditya Vikram, Ishita Handa (XII)
Vigyan Anazitomania: Arnim Dev (VII) Siya Giriwar, Advit Upadhyay, Anvesha Dwivedi (VI)
Musical Melange: Utkarsh Sen, Vansh Mahajan, Pranav, Vishesh Anand, Shubhanvi Singhal, Arnav Satdev, Kushagra Giriwar, Yash Garg (IX)


Result: III Position in Music Melange


Friday, May 6, 2016
Name of Event : CONOSCENZAC

Venue: Bal Bharti Public School, Pitam Pura

Information :
Kavya Abhinay: Kashish Gumber(IX), Sneha Rohilla, Muskan(VIII)
Comic Wonder: Siya Giriwar, Harsh Saxena (VIII)
Battle of Words: Harshita, Hrishabh Sehrawat (X)
Parley of the Pendants: Riya Vohra, Kadambini (XII)
Engima: Sanya awasthy, Ishita Puri, Vaibhav Sharma, Neha Badula (XII)
Eagle's Eye: Saurabh Kalia, Gautam Sharma (X)
Nupur Utsav: Shivam (X), Tarushi, Kush Sharma (IX) Sanskriti, Sugandhita, Anusha, Ridhima, (VIII), Dipti, Siddhi, Shreya, Ridhi(VII)
Art Gallery: Tanishka Johar, Jigisha Wadhwa (I)
Fun with Shapes : Naima Dutta (PP)
Characters come alive: Mridul Aggarwal, Ganika Chauhan(II)


Result: Participation                        


Wednesday, May 4, 2016
Name of Event : Inter School Competition

Venue: K.R. Mangalam World School, Vikas Puri

Information :
Angel in my Kitchen: Rashi Bathmi, Rashi Saini (IV)
Spice it up:Sudiksha Kapoor, Mohit Chadha (V)
Pulp to Paper: Amisha, Alfiya, Gitanshi, Lavisha, Shubhranshu(V) Akansha (X)
Go Green(Dance): Pari Saxena, Mansi, Nitya, Akansha Chauhan, Ayushi Sharma, Prisha Jain, Ashiya John, Anamika Sharma, Charu Gupta, Bhumika Abhua (IV)
Thus spake the fairy: Janvi Jain, Vanshika Kakkar, Manav Hooda, Riya John, Yash Garg (VIII)
French Food Fiesta: Gurnameh Kaur, Nishta Dixit (X)
Sanskrit Kahani Vachan: Ritika Gilani (VIII)
Hasya Vyang Kavita: Sumit Bhatia (XI)
Light Camera Action: Gautam Sharma, Sourabh Kalia(X)
Eco: Aniket Mitra (XI), Pooja Sharma, Apoorv Gautam, Sanya Awasthi (XII)
Bott Art: Tina Bhardwaj, Nidhi(X)
Vibrant Mathoart: Srishti Gupta(X), Mansidaque (IX)


Result: II Position in Angel in my Kitchen


Friday, April 29, 2016
Name of Event : Saturnalia- 2016

Venue: St. Margaret Sr. Sec. School Prashant Vihar

Information :
Fashion Boom: Rahini Jaitley (II)
Quilling Work: Riddhima, Yashmita Maharana (VI)
Jewellery Making: Palak Aggarwal, Lisha Sharma(VIII)
Bhavanjali: Yogesh Kumar, Kushagra Giriwar (VII)
The Mind Benders: Sneha Rohilla(VIII), Aayush Mishra (VII)
Mime: Saurabh Kalia, Harshita, Rohan Iyer, Piyush Garg, Gautam Sharma,Tushar Rai(X)
Hasya Vyangya: Ankit Rathi (X)
Terra Nova: Aniket Mitra (XI), Keshav Dalmia(X)
Commonomics: Pooja Sharma, Princy (XII)


Result: I Position in Bhavanjali 
I Position in Jewellery Making
III Position in Terra Nova      


Wednesday, January 4, 2017
Name of Event : Inter School Competition

Venue: Cambridge Foundation School, Rajouri Garden

Information :
E-Travelogues (Voyage Hindi): Shivang, Sourabh Kalia (X)
Paradigmatic Mathematical Modelling: Anushka, Kriti(X)
Innate Talent: Sashmit, Aryan Kapoor(VI)
Reminiscence Revisited: Sanjivini, Sahil, Kashish (IX)
Comic Flavour: Manav Goswami Tanishka Arora (I)
A - Bonsai : Prasidh Awasthy, Rehan Das, Tathagat (III)
Social Issues: Ayushi Sharma, Priya, Shyamal, Atishay Jain( IV)
Birthday Blast: Priyal Tandon, Prisha Tandon(II)
Digital: Khushank (III)
Designing a Science: Pawani Gupta
Two faces: Bhuvi Nagpal,Dakshit Mohan(V)


ResultII Position in E-Travelogues 
III Position in Comic Flavour 


Thursday, April 28, 2016
Name of Event : CBSE Crypt Crossword Contest 2016 (City Round)

Venue: Salwan Public School, Rajender Nagar

Information :
Prateek Goel(XI), Harshita Singh (X)


Result: Participation


Thursday, April 28, 2016
Name of Event : Edge 2016

Venue: Kulachi Hansraj Model School, Ashok Vihar

Information :
Paper Folding: Siya Kalani,Ayushmita Sen (II)
Ramp Walk: Diva (III)
Rangoli: Ananya Sharma, Manasvi Karan (VI)
Collage Making: Siya Giriwar, Saumya Rawat(VIII)
Extempore (Hindi): Kunal Nain (IX)
English Skit: Kartikey Gautam, Gauri Jaitley, Ayushi , Shubham Aggarwal (XI)
Gaming: Mohit Bareja, Deepanshu Mittal (XII)
Dub 'N' Laugh: Gautam Sharma, Rohan Iyer (X)
Top Coders: Abhishek Bindra, Soumya Upadhyay (XII)
Debate: Kadambini Sharma, Rishabh Saxena (XII)
Fancy Dress: Tanishi (II)
E-Paint: Vishesh Arora, Ananya Bhartari (IV)
Shape Art: Anushka Sharma, Kritika Bhartari (VI)


Result: Participation


Wednesday, April 27, 2016
Name of Event : Experanza -2016

Venue: Ryan International School

Information :

Snap the Show: Pooja Sharma (XII)
Half A Minute: Ishita Handa (XII)
Business Planning: Rachit Gupta, Riya Vohra (XII)
Madvertize: Pankush, Manasvi, Preet, Manish Soni (XII)
Poster Making: Shivangi Mishra, Kittu Priya, Tanvi Jindal, Nandini (XII)

Result: I Position in Snap the Show 
I Position in Business Planning 


Monday, April 25, 2016
Name of Event : Inter School Competition

Venue: Maharaja Agrasen Adarsh Public School, Pitam Pura

Information :

Humorous Character Dramatization: Aditya Banerjee (III), Khushagra Giriwar (VI)
English Impression: Shreya Anand(III), Prasidh Awasthy(II)
Folk Dance: Falak Choudhary, Aradhika Sharma, Ekta Chauhan, Aarohi Gupta, Siddhi Kothari, Alfiya Akhtar,Kanishka Sharma (V), Netra Bisht (IV)
Collage Making: Siya Giriwar, Saumya Rawat (VIII)
Worthy Waste : Yashna Goel(IX) Tushar (X)
Bhashan Pratiyogita : Drishti Rajput (X) 
 Result: I Position in Humorous Character Dramatization
I Position in English Impression
I Position in Folk Dance
I Position in Collage Making
II Position in Worthy Waste
II Position in Bhashan Pratiyogita
School got Rolling Trophy


Monday, April 25, 2016
Name of Event : Ist Korea - India Quiz Competition 2016 (Second Round)

Venue: Korean Cultural Centre India, Ring Road, Lajpat Nagar

Information :
Shivang Dubey, Keshav Aggarwal, Hiteshi Pandey, Yashika Drall, Sumit Bhatia, Shivam Bilandi, Ujjwal Mittal,Shivam(X), Sarthak Kumar , Parv Mahindru (IX)


Saturday, April 23, 2016
Name of Event : Shakespearean Inter School Quiz

Venue: British Council

Information :
Sumit Bhatia, Ankit Rathi (X)


Result: Participation


Friday, April 22, 2016
Name of Event : Earth Day Celebration

Venue: Mount Abu Public School in collaboration with Millennium India Education Foundation

Information :
Skit: Chehak Punia, Shine, Ayush Sharma(VII), Yash Garg, Saloni, Lisha, Riya John (VIII)
Extempore: Anushka (X), Riya Vohra (XII)
Painting Competition: (Middle Level) Hardik Butola (VIII)
(Senior Level) : Mansidque Kaur, Ruhani Kalra (IX)


Result: I Position in Skit
II Position in Middle Level & Senior Level Painting Competition
Overall - Consolation Prize 


Friday, April 22, 2016
Name of Event : Inter School Dance Competition

Venue: N K Bagrodia Public School, Rohini

Information :
Janvi Jain( VIII), Palak Jain, Pranjal Gupta, Kush Sharma, Mukta Pandey(IX), Ridhi, Kushal Sharma, Lakshay Negi, Nilesh Goel, Meet Goel (X)


Result: Participation


Friday, April 22, 2016
Name of Event : Global Peace

Venue: ASN Sr. Sec. School, Mayur Vihar

Information :
Hindi Slogan Writing: HArsh Saxena, Riya Gupta (VIII)
English Slogan Writing: Somya Kataria, Siya Giriwa (VIII)
Poster Making : Aniket Mitra, Keshav Dalmia(XI) 


Keshav Dalmia got II Position in Poster Making


Monday, April 18, 2016
Name of Event : World Heritage Day-2016 Quiz/Drawing-Painting Competition

Venue: Qutb Complex Delhi Circle, Archaeological Survey of India

Information :
Kushagra Giriwar (VI) Siya Giriwar, Saatvika Chawla, Advit, Shreyansh(VII), Saumya Kataria Rawat, Lakshit Pathak, Haardik Butola, Sneha Rohilla, Viraj (VIII)


Result: Siya Giriwar got I Position in Drawing
Sneha Rohilla got I Consolation in Quiz


Wednesday, April 13, 2016
Name of Event : Colour My World - On the Spot Inter School Competition

Venue: Columbia Foundation Sr. Sec. School, Vikas Puri

Information :
Painting Competition 
Category A:
 Priyal, Ayushmita Sen (II)
Category B: Prasidh Awasthi(III), Rashi Bathmi (IV)
Category C: Hiya Bhardwaj, Akshat Jain (IV)
Category D: Somya Kataria, Siya Giriwar(VIII)
Category E: Srishti Gupta(X) Aniket Mitra (XI) 
3D Collage 
Category A : Jasmine Bhola (IX), Sneha (X)
Category B: Keshav Dalmia, Harshita Rastogi (X)
T Shirt Designing   Mansidque Hunjan (IX), Garima Punia (X)


Result:  Rashi Bathmi got I Position
Akshat Jain got III Position


Sunday, April 10, 2016
Name of Event : IFAW Animal Action Education 2016 Young Achievers Awards

Venue: Wildlife Trust of India

Information :
Painting Competition: Siya Giriwar(VIII)Hardik Rana 
Letter Writing Competition: Manvi Sharma, Harshita


Result : Siya Giriwar got I Position with Cash Prize of Rs. 5000/-
Manvi Sharma got I Position with Cash Prize of Rs. 5000/- 
Harshita got III Position with Cash Prize of Rs. 2000/- 
Hardik Rana got Consolation Prize


In Collaboration With